Wangaratta Jump Outs - 4 March 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | n/a

1. Liberty Song - D McCarthy

2. Gojazz - S Cunningham

3. Power O'Hata - D Hayes

Unplaced: Roland Garros (A Corboy), Fearless Falcon (R Osborne)

HEAT 2 - 850m | n/a

1. Yeldarb - D McCartin

2. Australian Design - A Diggins

3. Halo Warrior - C Widdison

Unplaced: Magnatti (P Smith), Blue Valour (A Fitzgerald), Rock'n'RollRock (M Newton), I Am Baymax (C Davis)

HEAT 3 - 850m | n/a

1. Swift Arrival - C Weeding

2. Zemmour - J Ledger

3. Fiorentes Girl - D Hayes

Unplaced: Volere (C Widdison), Tycoon Dreaming (A Dale), Mathew's Honour (G Strang), Filbert Way (B Maher)

HEAT 4 - 850m | Time n.a

1. Medusa's Son - J Ledger

2. Smart Ain't He - D McCarthy

3. Boom Daddy - D Hayes

Unplaced: Medelai (C McGillivray), Magic Murphy (C Widdison), Desert King x Brightness (V Nolen),


HEAT 5 - 850m | n/a

1. Bomberz Toyz - J Ledger

2. Crazy Suspect - G Egan

3. You're So Natural - C Weeding

Unplaced: The Ladies Man (D Hayes), Kuril (G Johnstone), Tori Marguerite (D O'Prey), Turfontein x Pimpala (D McCarthy)

HEAT 6 - 850m | n/a

1. It's War - J Ledger

2. Riverbank Rat - R Osborne

3. Keep The Faith x Brocco Dancer - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Centripetal (C Davis), Royal Admiral (D Hayes), Vogospeed (S Brown), Keep The Faith x Cool Call (V Nolen)

HEAT 7 - 850m | n/a

1. Soyoucandance - J Ledger

2. Faithful Azz - C Widdison

3. Skychief - G Johnstone

Unplaced: Cross Of Gold (C Widdison), Eazymoola (G Egan)

HEAT 8 - 850m | n/a

1. Sunshine Moshe - G Egan

2. Free Folk - J Ledger

3. Foxy Azz - C Widdison

Unplaced: Wadeema's Girl (C Davis), Gentleman Roy (D Hayes), Immersive (G Johnstone)

HEAT 9 - 850m | Time n.a

1. Prince Of Helena - C Weeding

2. Akima - D Hayes

3. Red Impulse - R Osborne

Unplaced: Galaxy Dancer (D McCarthy), I Am Jed (C Widdison),


HEAT 10 - 850m | n/a

1. Uncle Mo x Fireglo - C Weeding

2. Mama's Deel - G Egan

3. Leica Touch - V Nolen

Unplaced: Turf Wars (K Goodrich), Kaphero (D McCarthy), Correggio x Crozzle (S Cunningham)

HEAT 11 - 850m | n/a

1. Anabrook - J Ledger

2. Smokin' Salmon - B Brisbourne

3. Beeston Lad - T Waddell

Unplaced: Dancing Duck (R Osborne), Sunday Habit (P Maher), Redollix (G Egan)

HEAT 12 - 850m | Time n.a

1. Hilflager - D Hayes

2. Flying Flamingo - R Osborne

3. Zoulon - D O'Prey

Unplaced: Kermadec x Bright News (V Nolen), Redente x Tuscan Princess (B Brisbourne),


HEAT 13 - 850m | n/a

1. Rhino Rocket - C Weeding

2. Pulitzer Prize - D Hayes

3. Magnus x Black Lashed - J Ledger

Unplaced: Helmet x Smooth Shot (J Ledger)

HEAT 14 - 850m | n/a

1. Yank - D Hayes

2. All Too Hard x Rowdy Bell - J Ledger

3. Canny Rossa - G Egan

Unplaced: Kerdamac x Miss Kentuky (B Brisbourne), Sun And Soda (J Ledger), Smart Missile x Encosta Jewel (J Ledger)

HEAT 15 - 850m | n/a

1. Jadeen - D Hayes

2. Bricabrac Julie - J Scott

3. Turoar - V Nolen

Unplaced: Stryker x Carmenes (C Davis), Rockribbed (A Corboy),

HEAT 16 - 850m | n/a

1. Anncheaver x Dream Winner - A Corboy

2. Denman x Night Sky - V Nolen

3. Anncheaver x Dream Winner - A Corboy

Unplaced: Dundeel x Great Ann (A Corboy), Anncheaver x Guninni (A Corboy), Squamosa x You I Find (A Corboy)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Outside Course Proper, with the track rated Soft .

TIP