top of page

Wangaratta Jump Outs - 17 November 2021

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Opalescence (NZ) - M Beer

2. Gojazz - S Cunningham

3. Okra - A Fitzgerald

Unplaced: Nordic Pride (B Brisbourne), Lidgate (L Hoysted)


HEAT 2 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Mortal Witness - B & JD Hayes

2. Perfect Illusion (GB) - M Beer

3. Mescaminto - A Dale

Unplaced: O'reg (A Fitzgerald), Vintage Diesel (NZ) (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 3 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Valjeta - S Cunningham

2. Scorpius - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Esashi - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Turn Back Time (G Egan), Huayu Rainbow (D O'Prey)


HEAT 4 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Our Guardian Angel - B Brisbourne

2. Broadside Armour - P Maher

3. Mojo Music - A Dale

Unplaced: Koperbeau (V Nolen), Minna's Girl (G Brunsdon)


HEAT 5 - 820m | Time n/a

1. On The Bell - A Fitzgerald

2. Just Harry - V Nolen

3. Bint Alqamar - P Maher

Unplaced: Feisty Flame (G Brunsdon), Milonia (A Dale)


HEAT 6 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Dunvegan - D O'Prey

2. Miss Audacious - A Dale

3. Bossy Boot - M Beer

Unplaced: Timstar (B & JD Hayes), Kimmy Be Cool (NZ) (G Egan)


HEAT 7 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Sweet Bella - C Davis

2. Westminster Abbe - S Cunningham

3. Debatable - P Smith

Unplaced: Leisure Games (V Nolen), Woody Wildcat (I Zimmerman)


HEAT 8 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Honour The Legend - M Beer

2. Leading Wedge - A Dale

3. Rosy Bubbles - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Split The Pack (P Maher), Chestnut Park (W Brisbourne)


HEAT 9 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Lennox View - M Beer

2. Lingayen Gulf - B & JD Hayes

3. Fair Tina - G Brunsdon

Unplaced: Manhattan Bull (J & C Ledger), Swift Dalliance (P Smith)


HEAT 10 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Flying Sultan - M Beer

2. Our Marli Jay - A Dale

3. Medelai - C McGillivray

Unplaced: Rocket Master (P Smith), Carol (G Brunsdon)


HEAT 11 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Rose Of Tahlia (NZ) - A Dale

2. Scarlet Prince - M Beer

3. Pannawonica - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Mothereens (L Masnyj)


HEAT 12 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Winning Rupert x Whitesails - S Nolen

2. Shocking x Her to Eternity (NZ) - B Brisbourne

3. Charlie Zoom - L Masnyj


HEAT 13 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Comanche North - C Weeding

2. Dot Com - M Thomas

3. Loosen Me Up - H Maclean

Unplaced: Flirtatious Pavati (A Fitzgerald)


HEAT 14 - 820m | Time n/a

1. La Louve - B Brisbourne

2. Lensman - D Scott

3. O'jacinta (NZ) - M Beer


HEAT 15 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Lunar Soul - R Waddell

2. Mexican Moon - L Sullivan

3. Francesco Ben - C Weeding

Unplaced: Orphan Angel (C Davis), Muskerry Ellen (M Thomas)


HEAT 16 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Style Artist - D Scott

2. Cinerealm - C Davis

3. Helmet x Dirkbrook Diva - L Sullivan

Unplaced: Dock Baah (L Masnyj), Dark Cove (USA) x Smooth Liqueur (H Maclean)


HEAT 17 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Rixxee Revere - C Davis

2. Aussie Beau - S Nolen

3. Siasha Jewel - D Scott

Unplaced: Mi Mijo (M Thomas)


HEAT 18 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Fighting Sun x Grisbi's Run - B Brisbourne

2. Manhattan Rain x Nicodora - B Brisbourne

3. Nostradamus x Amazing (USA) - B Brisbourne



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

bottom of page