Wangaratta Jump Outs - 15 September 2021

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Kore - D McCarthy

2. Lord Sundowner - G Egan

3. Choice Harvest - C Weeding

Unplaced: Shezdelicious (NZ) (P Payne), Beefeater (NZ) (P Payne), Rubisaki (P Payne)


HEAT 2 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Billabong Bilby - B Brisbourne

2. Destiny's Dee Day - C Davis

3. Sinamay - S McIntosh

Unplaced: Swift Hit (P Smith), Needs Amore (S Noble)


HEAT 3 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Real Gun - S McIntosh

2. Mahjing - C Davis

3. Mr Drew - L Maslynj

Unplaced: Mr Morley (G Egan), Medusa's Son (M O'Connor), Our Modena (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 4 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Royal Deel - D McCarthy

2. Lima Spice - G Egan

3. Beans - C Weeding

Unplaced: Chicago's Choice (P Payne), Koyuki (P Payne), Starcraft (NZ) x Beyond Purple (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 900m | Time n/a

1. She's Original - P Smith

2. Winston Smurfhill (NZ) - B Brisbourne

3. Lord Of Penno - P Payne

Unplaced: Mr Time (M O'Connor), Hearts And Minds (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 6 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Riddlero - D McCarthy

2. Barbaran - J Fraser

3. Plastun - L Masryn

Unplaced: Diamond Attraction (A Dale), Poppy's Ace (A Corboy)


HEAT 7 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Mr Satellite - D Reid

2. Estilled - G Egan

3. Blackout - P Smith

Unplaced: Starcraft (NZ) x Desert Heiress (P Payne), Artie Schiller (USA) x Marmi (NZ) (P Payne), Miss Sententia (C Davis)


HEAT 8 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Palentino x Sea Horse - P Payne

2. Manhattan Bull - J & C Ledger

3. Xtrayya - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Wandjina x Pediment (P Payne), Tavistock (NZ) x Here We Come (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Precast - S Cunnigham

2. Swear By Her - P Payne

3. Sixbysixtythree - P Payne

Unplaced: Toro Magic (D O'Prey), Tavistock (NZ) x The Nightingale (NZ) (P Payne), Atomic x Self Portrait (USA) (P Payne)


HEAT 10 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Super Son - D McCarthy

2. Furdjina - J & C Ledger

3. Misunderstood - R Griffiths & M De Kock

Unplaced: Classic Clancy (R Waddell), Plums (C Weeding), Boo's Reward (W Egan)


HEAT 11 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Lee - C Weeding

2. Sellente - D O'Prey

3. Rubikai - P Payne

Unplaced: Quang Tri (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Just Harry - V Nolen

2. Over The World (NZ) - A Fitzgerald

3. Knight's Fever - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Lucas Cranach (GER) x Sister Quest (B Brisbourne), Road To Emmaus (G Egan)


HEAT 13 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Spirit of Boom x Honey Cara - unknown trainer

2. Winning Rupert x Foxy Queen - unknown trainer

3. Madame Romanov - P Payne

Unplaced: Sebring x Leny's Here (P Payne), Spieth (NZ) x Atalanta Miss (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Sizzling x Tears of Time - D McCarthy

2. Alpha Male - J & C Ledger

3. Tough Task - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Starcraft (NZ) x Humorous Bet (P Payne), Rudebaker (J Fraser), Hussey Ruler (unknown trainer)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP