Tatura Jump Outs - 8 December 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:30.84s

1. Donndubhan - B Stanley

2. Watch Point - K Kelly

3. Chapel Gal - D Karp

Unplaced: Ceardai (NZ) (B Stanley), One Little Kiss (C Davis), Algiers (J Robinson), Headman (D Archard), Sheriff's Virtue (N Hobson), Orphan Angel (C Davis), Ondini (J Robinson)


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:08.15s

1. Malevolent - B Clements

2. Pinnacle Rock - J Thompson

3. Shakespeare (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Heavenly Emperor (NZ) (S Brown), Bea Tempted (P Payne)


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:07.30s

1. Gate Crash (NZ) - P Payne

2. Alireza - E Maher

3. Lankan Legend - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Mongolian Flame (NZ) (B Stanley), Rycam Lad (H Powell), Le Prieur (A Chibnall), Tough Task (J & C Ledger), Kiwi Impact (NZ) (B Brisbourne), Cinerealm (C Davis), Miss Deja (G Kavanagh)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:05.35s

1. Here To Shock (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Space Force - B & JD Hayes

3. Torolina - B Dunn

Unplaced: Santero (P Payne), Rose Of Tahlia (NZ) (A Dale), Spirit Of Macher (J & C Ledger), The Talking Toff (M Cornish), Second Last Chance (P Payne), Clouded Love (A Chibnall), Sunday Diamond (A Carter-Smith), Pender Place (E Maher)


HEAT 5 - 1100m | 1:05.39s

1. Peribaldo (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

2. All Too Tough - B Stanley

3. Sweet Bella - C Davis

Unplaced: Lunar Soul (R Waddell), Return With Reward (N Hobson), He's On Form (NZ) (P Payne), The Brightside (D McCarthy), Milonia (A Dale), Dutch Action (B Brisbourne), Spot The Dot (G Johnstone), Another Rally (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 6 - 1100m | 1:06.20s

1. What Happened - P Payne

2. More Saturdays - J Thompson

3. My Aladdin - R Waddell

Unplaced: Chestnut Park (B Brisbourne), Rosy Bubbles (B & JD Hayes), Moxatation (N Hobson), Rixxee Revere (C Davis), Succeedandconquer (S Noble), The World By Night (G Johnstone)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 51.22s

1. Deep Image - R Archard

2. Ashlor - D McCarthy

3. Miss Divine Em - P Payne

Unplaced: Villianaire (C Davis), Sukwhinder (S Noble), Magnetism (B & JD Hayes), Chapel Express (D Karp), Latest Bentley (N Dyer), Almas (N Davies)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 52.44s

1. Incorporation - S Fliedner

2. Madame Romanov - P Payne

3. Fighting Grisbi - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Birdies Galore (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 52.27s

1. Arvinder - N Dyer

2. Holy Smokescreen - S Brown

3. Beatles - S Croxford

Unplaced: Gold Prospect (J Thompson), Little Faifo (P Payne), Mountain Ibis (R Osborne), Sonic Impact (P Smith)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.41s

1. War Of Wisdom - J Thompson

2. Asitis - S Brown

3. Swift Dalliance - P Smith

Unplaced: Cool Faith (M Sell), Teng Hui Feng Li (N Dyer), Krauss (D McCarthy), Peregrinus (B & JD Hayes), Thisisn'twrastling (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 52.24s

1. My Artemis - B & JD Hayes

2. Chambery - P Payne

3. Magnum Bullet - M Sell

Unplaced: Lunar Solar (D McCarthy), Barbaran (J Fraser), Rocket Master (P Smith), Monday Too Soon (S Brown), Why Should I (J Thompson)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 52.04s

1. Happy Socks - S Noble

2. Sayconi - S Fliedner

3. Tricennalia - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Well Branded (P Payne), Fioroso (B Goodwin), Trigonometry (NZ) (E Maher)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 51.02s

1. Missed The Mark - S Noble

2. Sheriff's Lady - N Hobson

3. Tern And Go - P Payne

Unplaced: Move Beyond (P Sweeney), Cubana (H Burns), Got Out The Fence (G Johnstone), Sibby (S Thompson)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 51.19s

1. Big Me - E Jusufovic

2. Sweet Angel - H Burns

3. Carrick Bend - V Nolen

Unplaced: Duns 'n' Roses (D Archard), Days De Lune (G Johnstone), Unanchored (M Ivill), Bundle Of Fun (P Payne), Verra (S Thompson)


HEAT 15 - 850m | 50.39s

1. Designed To Run - B Brisbourne

2. Nautico - S Nolen

3. Leisure Games - V Nolen

Unplaced: Money Diva (C Wilson), Hearts And Minds (NZ) (P Payne), Miss Mouse (R Osborne), Together Again (C Kelly), Nicantellya (N Dyer),


HEAT 16 - 850m | 52.25s

1. Oliver Bullet - N Dyer

2. Lord Lobster - R Osborne

3. Paper Bark - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Shezdelicious (NZ) (P Payne), I Only Work Here (J Duncan)


HEAT 17 - 850m | 51.56s

1. First Point - B Dunn

2. Wanted Spark - N Dyer

3. Pretty Panda - R Osborne

Unplaced: Sizzling Sonata (P Payne), Speedy Spooks (J & C Ledger), Pearl Rain (P Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*