Tatura Jump Outs - 18 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:31.87s

1. Outlaw Ned - M.Cornish & D.Gaskin

2. Feel For You - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Run the Show - N.D.Girvan

Unplaced: Savvy Acquisition (NZ) (A.R.Coffey), Main Beach (A.Carter-Smith), Legless Nick (G.A.Osborne), Imperial Star (P.J.Smith)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:05.86s

1. Royal Tyke - K.P.Hann

2. My Boy Nick - J.Wicks

3. Independent Road - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Chase Award (NZ) (G.A.Osborne), Eastern Pegasus (G.A.Osborne), Peidra (Ben & JD Hayes), Cherry Tortoni (P.Payne), Defibrillate (NZ) (P.Payne), Cafe Tortoni (P.Payne), Double You Tee (P.Payne)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:03.34s

1. Heritage Dance - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Royal Design - G.Brunsdon

3. Neverending - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Dictated Democracy (P.Payne), My Aladdin (R.J.Waddell), Reddy (P.Payne), Hay Nicco (Ben & JD Hayes), Apollo Sun (M.J.Gibson), Onemorekimmie (R.A.Osborne)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:03.57s

1. Irememberwhen - P.Payne

2. Hawaajis - S.Hasan

3. The Sabbath - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Persuasive Star (G.Brunsdon), Phere The Ex (Ben & JD Hayes), Kaurava (C.A.Weeding), Flamingo Ready (P.Payne), Mammoth Mountain (Ben & JD Hayes), Dusty's Reward (E.L.Haworth)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:02.69s

1. Gary - L. & T.Corstens

2. Stay In Your Lane - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Chia Pod - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Hull (E.N.Maher), Foxy Tycoon (P.Payne), Northern Effort (W.B.Brisbourne), County Zone (C.A.Weeding), Southern Gale (G.A.Osborne), Bigolino (P.Payne)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:02.36s

1. Minimal - L. & T.Corstens

2. Hezabusybee - P.Payne

3. Alpine Ace - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Bundle Of Fun (P.Payne), Merrifield (M.Cornish & D.Gaskin), Flying Carmen (P.Payne), Ceres Mist (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Kadupul (Ben & JD Hayes)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:02.13s

1. Evening Chaos - S.G.Noble

2. Tetrathlon - R.J.Waddell

3. Iron One - G.A.Osborne

Unplaced: Torichtoroll (C.A.Kyle), Kung Fu Lady (H.L.Burns), Ubeda (P.Payne), Avenel Grey (S.Hasan), Better Tomorrow (H.Dwyer)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:02.35s

1. Mistake - G.A.Osborne

2. Brazen Bits - W.B.Brisbourne

3. Mazel Tov - A.O.Diggins

Unplaced: Out Proven (S.G.Noble), Couldbefamous (L.J.Sullivan), Under The Tassels (H.Dwyer), A Votre Sante (NZ) ( P.Payne), Warrowie Rose (A.R.Coffey), Less Is Betta (C.A.Kyle)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:03.43s

1. Frank the Yank - J.& C.Ledger

2. Tudor Cathedrals - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Bastyan - P.Payne

Unplaced: Just Harry (V.T.Nolen), Current (W.B.Brisbourne), Cosgara (E.L.Haworth), Sheza Snake (R.A.Osborne), Grizzlies (P.Payne), Sutherland Drive (A.R.Coffey)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:02.40s

1. Nuke - J.& C.Ledger

2. Vittorina - B.Dunn

3. Boom Express - R.A.Osborne

Unplaced: Beach Street (A.R.Coffey), Little Faifo (P.Payne), Tai Shan (W.B.Brisbourne), Beverley Anne (G.J.Kavanagh), Little Mermaid (P.Payne), Shezabarbie (L.J.Hunter)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.61s

1. Smokey Cape - G.A.Osborne

2. Bella Vinci Dove (NZ) - W.B.Brisbourne

3. Mo Tango - B.Dunn

Unplaced: Sirius Deal (S.Hasan), San Mauritz (M.Lawson), The Bartender (I.W.Lister), Chiefs And Mahomes (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Lorely (P.Payne)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:03.04s

1. Golden Shamrock - S.Hasan

2. Rue Maude - S.G.Noble

3. Victory Chuckle - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Bangerang Redback (P.Payne), Vayamos (IRE) (H.Dwyer), Roger's Day (G.A.Osborne), Benfica Star (P.J.Smith)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

*to view the replays, click on "HEAT #" and you will be re-directed to the reply*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP