Tatura Jump Outs - 13 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1450m | 1:32.12s

1. The Talking Toff - M Cornish & D Gaskin

2. Dente - D Archard

3. Court Painter - L Lister

Unplaced: Celtic Samurai (A O'Neill), Thisisn'twrastling (P Payne),


HEAT 2 - 1100m | 1:04.97s

1. Goodifwecould - A & J Williams

2. Biometric (GB) - B & JD Hayes

3. Flying Carmen - P Payne

Unplaced: I'm A Millennial (A & J Williams), Poppa's Courage (E Haworth), Spirit Of Freedom (D Scott), Graham (L & T Corstens), Thunderchief (B & JD Hayes), Derugle Diamond (NZ) (J Scott), Prudden (NZ) (B Hayes)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 1:06.80s

1. Bake Off - B & JD Hayes

2. Mawkeb - B & JD Hayes

3. Kamo - K Harris

Unplaced: Always On My Mind (B & JD Hayes), Well Branded (P Payne), Mandy Manhattan (B Dunn), Common Request (NZ) (D Archard), Bringtime (B & JD Hayes), Jaykayann (NZ) (P Payne), Sheltered Fire (A O'Neill)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 50.16s

1. Aoife - B Stanley

2. Torremore - K Hann

3. Eileanaur - B Stanley


HEAT 5 - 850m | 49.25s

1. Rock Of Kryptonite - K Harris

2. Zouzouli - P Payne

3. My Boy Mo - D Scott

Unplaced: Speedy Spooks (J & C Ledger), Tutankhamun (B Goodwin), Daisy Head Mayzie (M Beer), Miss Mouse (R Osborne)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 51.50s

1. Flyaway Felix - L Sullivan

2. Lord Lobster - R Osborne

3. Shellaquin - P Payne

Unplaced: Arizona Kiss (G Johnstone), Mulofdubai (D Scott), Sobereel (NZ) (M Beer)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 50.19s

1. Our Deposit - K Bourke

2. Swift Maneuver - L Sullivan

3. Imposing Brook - P Payne

Unplaced: Rayaine (M Beer), Jumpin' Jaguar (R Osborne), Red Jewels (G Johnstone), Schiller Salute (J Ledger)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 51.50s

1. Last Effort - G Johnstone

2. Serenaur - B Stanley

3. Space Force - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Charcoal Annie (R Archard), Dress Code (J & C Ledger), Persuasive Star (G Brunsdon), Mexican Moon (L Sullivan)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 50.63s

1. Itippedthis - S Wilde

2. Sevira - G Johnstone

3. Legal Award - D Scott

Unplaced: Wilga Hill (K Hann), Apollo Sun (M Gibson), Too Hard to Handle (K Goodrich), Lil' Rocket Girl (M Cornish), Shiny Star (D McCochrane)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 52.22s

1. La Sarthe - B Dunn

2. Sunset Lady - A O'Neill

3. Hiroshi - M Sheperdson

Unplaced: Mister Wood (J & C Ledger), Duchess Artie (M Cornish), Morning Smoko (K Goodrich)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 50.09s

1. Smart Mozzie - K Harris

2. Soyoucandance - J Ledger

3. Tycoon Roxy - A O'Neill

Unplaced: Incentive (D Scott), Littlemissdoom (K Goodrich), Reshuffle (B Goodwin)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(5).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP