St Arnaud Jump Outs - 7 July 2022

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 54.80s

1. Night Passage - T & C McEvoy

2. Incredulous Dream - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Hafey - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Amish Boy (C Maher), Ocean's Fourteen (NZ) (S Morrish)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 56.40s

1. Pegasi - T & C McEvoy

2. Mennea - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Princess Pancakes - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Serene Moon (M Freedman), Dodgy One (NZ) (C Maher), Donatrice (NZ) (A Alexander), Better Tomorrow (H Dwyer)


HEAT 3 - 900m | n/a

1. Xtravagant Star - T & C McEvoy

2. Komachi (IRE) - M Pegus

3. Hay Nicco - S Carmichael

Unplaced: Free Eagle (IRE) x Livia (C Maher), Quick 'N' Dandy (A Alexander), Jet Jitsu (A Bobbin), Who's Your Papy (C Maher)


HEAT 4 - 900m | n/a

1. Deep'n Meaningful - T & C McEvoy

2. Hoff To Sea - M Lawson

3. Apache Prince - P Grey

Unplaced: Londiani (M Freedman), Commercial (R Cully), Tuscan Heat (GB) (A Alexander), Snip Snap (G McCartin)


HEAT 5 - 900m | n/a

1. Simply Xtravagant - T & C McEvoy

2. Lily Luella - H Dwyer

3. Brooklyn Baby - M Sell

Unplaced: Mikki Isle (JPN) x Mokoro (A Bobbin), Gemma Nascosta (C Maher), Gloria Joy (C Maher), Dream Role (A Alexander), Ciccone (M Pegus)


HEAT 6 - 900m | n/a

1. Time Ruler (NZ) - A Bobbin

2. Swiss Ace x Nahele (NZ) - M Freedman

3. Rocklea - T Dabernig

Unplaced: Jenniferance (A Alexander), Acquiescent (C Maher), Running By (C Maher), Preferred Currency (H Dwyer)


HEAT 7 - 900m | n/a

1. Caldante - T & C McEvoy

2. Mister Jonno - T Dabernig

3. Powershare - A Alexander

Unplaced: Bella Tesoro (P Cumming), Off The Deep End (H Dwyer), Wicklow Way (J Scott), Mary Elizabeth (A Bobbin)


HEAT 8 - 900m | n/a

1. Kalkarni Royale - T Dabernig

2. Isles Of Avalon - A Noblet

3. Video - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Revue (T & C McEvoy), All Tiara (R Samsonenko), Hendrika (NZ) (A Bobbin), The Onion Thief (A Bobbin), Mountain Range (C Maher), Fontaine Del Rosso (T Begg), Irememberwhen (P Payne), King Kurt (P Payne)


HEAT 9 - 900m | n/a

1. Puissance De Vol - J Scott

2. Regal Breeze - M Cumani

3. Sooboog x Tomiko - J Julius

Unplaced: Nulla Boom (E Fouchard), Ive Got Your Back (A Samsonenko), Captain Henry (H Dwyer), Boulder City x Delta Whiskey (C Davis)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 57.40s

1. Warchime - R Hickmott

2. Mallee Maid - A Bobbin

3. Castillian (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Crackerjack King (IRE) x So Feesable (M Sell), Iliad (NZ) (A Noblet), Spieth (NZ) x Fille de Charlie (M Cumani), Shamus Award x Caesour's Dream (NZ) (H Dwyer), Squagaga (R Foster)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 56.60s

1. Mcphail - B & A McKnight

2. Countess Jenni (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Dundeel (NZ) x Nevaseenitbrighta - A Bobbin

Unplaced: Arctic Miss (C Maher), War Service (H Dwyer), Burner Account (M Sell)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 55.20s

1. French Comet - T & C McEvoy

2. Here He Looms - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Double Rock - T Dabernig

Unplaced: Iff Elle (NZ) (C Maher), Magic Edition (B & A McKnight), Torekov (A Alexander), Happy Socks (C Davis), Savage Love (J Julius)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 57.00s

1. Port Louis - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Nearby - T Dabernig

3. Solbrook Star - A Noblet

Unplaced: Chase Readytorace (N Pfieffer), Beour Bay (A Alexander), Itizada (P Star), Vicksburg (P Payne), Cherry Tortoni (P Payne)


HEAT 14 - 900m | 58.60s

1. Twilight Bay - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Geez Louise - A Alexander

3. Abradock - S Naylor

Unplaced: Fighting Sun x Sally's Hurdle (J Julius), Shriyaa (NZ) (C Maher), Shooting To Win x Diva O'reilly (NZ) (R.R.Samsonenko), Boulder City x Delta Whiskey (C Davis)


HEAT 15 - 900m | 57.10s

1. Jazzamatazz - D Whitworth

2. Masako - A Alexander

3. Harbourmaster - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Poppet (J Julius), Celnado (A Yates), Pastime (A Noblet), Jimmy The Bear (P Payne), Kuroshio x Basking (A Waddell), Star Witness x Elsewhere (P Payne)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:13.50s

1. Resurge - T & C McEvoy

2. Think We're Due - A Noblet

3. Our August Rose - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Kwahadi (R Donat), New Enterprise (T Carberry), Swiss Hero (A Alexander), Let It Rip Reggie (NZ) (H Dwyer), Jarrah Miss (R Samsonenko)


HEAT 17 - 1200m | 1:14.30s

1. Tewkesbury - T & C McEvoy

2. Adelaide Show - T Carberry

3. Firm As A Rock - G Donaldson

Unplaced: Joe's Giggle (T Dabernig), Iloveroses (T Carberry), Scotch Sun (D Whitworth), Bavarian Lady (D O'Sullivan), Mungerannie (A McDonald), Prison Tatt (J Julius)


HEAT 18 - 1500m | 1:39.90s

1. Barry the Baptist - P Jones

2. Raffish - A Alexander

3. Midnight Vagrant - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Ontheirhighhorse (P Payne), Master Poet (NZ) (A McDonald), Illya (A McDonald)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP