top of page

Pakenham Jump Outs - 29 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 59.90s

1. Lulu Darling - M Huglin

2. Instant Celebrity - P Stokes

3. Writey O'pal - M Huglin

Unplaced: Our Heidi (P Stokes), Resolute Lad (NZ) (P Gelagotis), Princess Rhaenys (P Moody), Lyrical Lad (P Stokes)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:00.20s

1. Jabali Ridge - M Huglin

2. Lady Court - P Moody

3. Arran Bay - P Stokes

Unplaced: Ocean Blast (NZ) (M Croston), Meltdown (NZ) (P Stokes), Tycoon Raff (M Huglin), Gundown (C Littlefield)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:00.90s

1. Frusciante - M Huglin

2. Flatley - J Bridgman

Unplaced: Capino (S Stockdale), Always Definite (T Hughes), Vibrant Glider (C Blackshaw)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.47s

1. Celsius Star - P Stokes

2. Gracie Turf - D Clover

3. Let's Get Rowdy - T Hughes

Unplaced: Vintage Prediction (C Littlefield), Castrofrancaru (S Stockdale), Hillen (GB) (P Moody)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 47.54s

1. Oxley Jack - C Scott

2. Whipcracker Way - P Stokes

3. Sniper Legend - J Sadler

Unplaced: Cheerful Legend (J Sadler), Dubai Nights (P Moody), True Mettle (D Grass), Final Man (M Phillips), Eagle Spirit (C Blackshaw)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.98s

1. Altai Ranger (NZ) - J Sadler

2. Yowie - J Sadler

3. Allonsy - J Sadler

Unplaced: Composed Legend (R Stephens), Huffington (L Shand), Akecheta (P Moody), Dubai Moon (F Stockdale), Long Macchiato (B Andrews)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.40s

1. Outback Action - P Moody

2. Blistering - J Pascoe

3. Miss Winny - T Hughes

Unplaced: Snow Falcon (P Stokes), Le Derriere (C Littlefield), Satao (M Croston), Fitspo (C Diplock)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 49.25s

1. Sheeza Factor - M Huddart

2. Elly Dee - J Sadler

3. Native Girl (NZ) - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Lightning Hammer (P Stokes), Yes Your Honour (A Leek), Concrete Fever (P Moody)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.05s

2. Irish Knight (NZ) - C Littlefield

3. Life Lessons (NZ) - P Moody

Unplaced: Sabre Athena (T Hughes), Go Bobby (F Stockdale), Tavistock (NZ) x Tuskegee Hawk (A Leek), Greta's Gift (P Kramer)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 50.45s

1. Our Valley Star - P Moody

2. Unthinkable - P Moody

3. All Night Bender - C Littlefield

Unplaced: Lord George (D Grass), Wyatt Earp (P Stokes), Triumphant Miss (P Moody), Tan Tat Honour (P Moody), All Too Ali (P Stokes)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 50.35s

1. Romanova - P Moody

2. Zoughandi - P Moody

3. Red Duster - P Moody

Unplaced: Red Sun Sensation (P Moody), Some Sheila (C Littlefield), Slange Var (P Moody), Rockonova (P Stokes), Manic Light (M Huglin)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.30s

1. Brereton - P Moody

2. Merry Mac Boy - P Moody

3. Diamond Model - P Stokes

Unplaced: Crowded House (GB) x Tokaleya (A Sheehan), Golden Hips (C littlefield), Tiwi (C Scott)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 50.57s

1. Queen Of Fire - P Stokes

2. Coldlove - P Moody

3. Dennymo Magic (NZ) - P Moody

Unplaced: Savabeel x Kahara River (IRE) (C Scott), Impending x Nardoo (P Moody), Dissident x Aalto (F Stockdale)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


Comments


bottom of page