Pakenham Jump Outs - 12 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 437x Jump Outs at Pakenham*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:01.50s

1. Sansom (NZ) - P Stokes

2. Allegretta - P Moody

3. Heir to the Throne (NZ) - A Leek

Unplaced: Dance To Dubai (P Moody), Irish Pardon (A Homann), Ruby Sunrise (D Short)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:02.15s

1. Grey Khan - P Gelagotis

2. Bullarook Boy - D Short

3. Snowalot (IRE) - J Sadler

Unplaced: Oceana Blue (NZ) (P Moody), Aberlady (A Homann), Sukoot (NZ) (A Leek)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:02.10s

1. Marlion's Dream - B Papazaharoudakis

2. Zourisky - P Moody

3. Adonis Kick - P Gelagotis

Unplaced: Dubai Moon (F Stockdale), We Want Frankie (A Homann), Maazle (A Homann)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:02.72s

1. Riverside Special - F Stockdale

2. Madrean - P Moody

3. El Kabong - C Scott

Unplaced: Yes Your Honour (A Leek), Always Definite (T Hughes), Capheta (J Waldron), Castrofrancaru (S Stockdale)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 1:02.15s

1. Big Girl Helga - B Papazaharoudakis

2. Miss Winny - T Hughes

3. High Plain Tex - F Stockdale

Unplaced: Sabre Athena (T Hughes), Tavistock (NZ) x Tuskegee Hawk (A Leek)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.10s

1. Aquagirl - P Stokes

2. Sniper Legend - J Sadler

3. Twiggy Pop - C Scott

Unplaced: Colossal Star (J Bridgman), Taarank (C Templeton), Little Max (A Homann), The Black Panther (J Harnett)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.80s

1. Aesop (IRE) - P Stokes

2. Blazerro - P Stokes

3. Cheerful Legend - J Sadler

Unplaced: Dan's Echo (A Homann), Midivani (M Huglin), Limpopo River (A Townley)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.12s

1. Powerful Eagle - P Moody

2. Zousmic - P Moody

3. Far From Discreet - P Stokes

Unplaced: Dunaloce (P Stokes), Trust In A Gust x Elmfield (NZ) (J Sadler), Wandjina x Unlawful (C Littlefield)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.30s

1. Miss Passion - P Moody

2. Startide - P Stokes

3. Impardoo - P Moody

Unplaced: Lunar Frost (R Kelly), Wyatt Earp (P Stokes), Tiwi (C Scott), Hamama Falls (NZ) (P Moody)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.65s

1. Elegant Diva - P Moody

2. Foreign Raider - J Sadler

3. Split Shot - S Stockdale

Unplaced: Northern Barrage (M Kent), Desert Star (P Moody), Gotta Beat (S Stockdale), She's A Quill (S Stockdale)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 49.33s

1. Girasol - P Stokes

2. Alison Road - J Sadler

3. Hopetoun Road - L Ablett

Unplaced: With Respect (M Croston), Le Derriere (C Littlefield), Fitspo (C Diplock)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.97s

1. Cashmere Inn - P Stokes

2. Leonard Henry - P Stokes

3. Our Best Pal - T Scanlon

Unplaced: The Bluebagger (J Bridgman), Royal Song (V Madigan), Octrain (M Croston), Bellanive (C Littlefield)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 38.40s

1. Turffontein x Drawn Out Girl - C Dilock

2. Supido x Roma Joca (NZ) - C Diplock

3. Neylon's Dream - E Tucker

Unplaced: Written Tycoon x Star Via Strada (USA) (J Waldron), Alpine Eagle x Untainted (J Waldron)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP