top of page

Mortlake Jump Outs - 14 December 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1300m | 1:25.10s

1. Aquila Star - A Alexander

2. Ambola Rebel - A Purcell

Unplaced:


HEAT 2 - 1300m | 1:24.40s

1. Mount Eccles - A Purcell

2. Lord Davey - M Raymond

3. Kenya Lion - J McGarthur

Unplaced: King Rising (D Lonregan), Silicon Valley (C Maher)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 48.40s

1. English Riviera - T & C McEvoy

2. Beejay's Hero - J Barry

3. Metsi - T & C McEvoy


HEAT 4 - 800m | 50.70s

1. Xtravagant Star - T & C McEvoy

2. Our Sparkles - D Bowman

3. Kastagna - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Itippedthis (S Wilde), Pedro (A Alexander), Simply Xtravagant (T McEvoy), Angusanger (A Alexander)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.00s

1. Video - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Schiller Effect - R Hickmott

3. Star Spirit - A Alexander

Unplaced: My Pleasure (T & C McEvoy), Edgy Era (A Purcell), Squid Game (NZ) (P Payne), Warrandyte Road (P Payne)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.20s

1. The Silent Sermon - M Ballantine

3. Guizot (IRE) - A Purcell

Unplaced: Imperial Hilton (P Payne), Itchy Powder (R Hickmott), Shellaquin (P Payne), Pierranha (A Alexander), Sir Davy (C Maher), Jim's Pensation (M Sharp)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.30s

1. Wanaroo - S Wilde

2. Kings Full (IRE) - A Purcell

3. Supreme Thunder - A Alexander

Unplaced: As I Please (S Wilde), Our Modena (NZ) (P Payne), Cardigan Queen (C Maher), Imposing Brook (P Payne)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.70s

1. Gateways - J Baker

2. Mckeever - S Wilde

3. Dinga - S Wilde

Unplaced: Cracking Night (M Ballantine), Mr Joobs (A Alexander), The Nephew (P Payne), Quick 'N' Dandy (A Alexander), Fantastic Galaxy (C Maher), Prospectus (C Waller)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 49.80s

1. Zoltan (NZ) - S Wilde

2. Mamelon - M Cunningham

3. Samatar - J Smith

Unplaced: Terracotta (NZ) (L Smith), Andress (NZ) (L Smith), Gunaluva (NZ) (S Wilde), Metamorphic Miss (D Kolpin), Flying Carmen (P Payne), Bundle Of Fun (P Payne)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.90s

1. Why Now - M Cunningham

2. Mingora - L Smith

3. Firmity (NZ) - L Smith

Unplaced: Catch The Drift (J Smith), Shine And Dandy (A Bobbin), Songaa (M Price), Cru Classe (NZ) (P Payne), Jaykayann (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.30s

1. Nuriya - J Baker

2. Penfriend - T & C McEvoy

3. Lorente - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Shameless Image (C Marshall), Shearman Dyer (C Maher), Alpine Falls (NZ) (R HIckmott), Heard Enough (A Alexander), Trust Funds (A Alexander)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 58.50s

1. National Choice - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Volpe Risorsa - T & C McEvoy

3. Pontmeirion (NZ) - R Hickmott

Unplaced: Sure No Something (L Smith), The Queens Riches (D Kelly), Arktika (C Maher), Aeecee Dolce (L Smith), Rhee's Reward (A Bobbin), Rutledges Cutting (J Madden)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:00.80s

1. Write Your Name - L Smith

2. Wind Dreamer - A Alexander

3. Future Star - A Alexander

Unplaced: Shirazabeel (NZ) (T McEvoy), Prospettiva (NZ) (M Williams), Miss Kikenbak (S Foster), Miette Star (R Hickmott)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

Opmerkingen


bottom of page