Mornington Jump Outs - 2 September 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Art Major (R.E.Kingston), Harrison (HUN) (A.Yargi), Ocean Miss (D.B.Feek), Perfect Pony (K.Harris), Ready By Design (A.Freedman), Realm Of Flowers (A.Freedman), Sterling Acheeva (A.Johnston), Toosbuy (B.Scott), Warning (A.Freedman)

Field: Algadon Miss (M.Laurie), Debt Agent (NZ) (J.T.Conlan), Lunakorn (A.Freedman), Our Gladiator (J.Hunter), Pippie (C.J.Meagher), Prophet's Thumb (A.Freedman), Santa Ana Lane (A.Freedman), Travimyfriend (NZ) (R.A.Frost)

Field: Champagne Cocktail (M.I.Wells), Esposito Gold (R.E.Kingston), Fugawi (NZ) (M.Laurie), Groundswell (A.Freedman), I Got You (A.Johnston), Merchant Of Venice (J.S.Warren), Our Luca (J.Hunter)

Field: Dee Jay Cee (R.J.Coombes), Havieron (M.Laurie), La Mexicana (A.Freedman), Midships (NZ) (D.R.Brideoake), Our Musketeer (J.Hunter), Ponga (J.S.Warren), Punkzy (A.Yargi), River Of Gold (P.W.Carey), Tour Down Under (R.E.Kingston)

Field: Apres La Mer (D.K.Binaisse), Barely A Challenge (P.W.Carey), Frazzled (L.J.McGill), Love Takes Time (IRE) (A.Freedman), Mostly Sunny (P.L.M.Caboche), Promay Ariya (NZ) (M.D.Hinton), Victory in Paris (K.Harris)

Field: Don't Doubt Hinchi (J.McArdle), Gold Gown (K.L.Southey), Harper Rose (C.J.Meagher), Lisieux (P.W.Carey), Miss Prospector (J.S.Warren), Timely Manner (J.McArdle), Tuscan Leather (M.Laurie), Twist Of Fury (D.R.Brideoake)

Field: Asher (C.J.Meagher), Hickok (T.Noonan), Hollywood Diva (J.S.Warren), La Caresse (M.Laurie), Lastofthe Mohicans (J.McArdle), Lingjun Topgun (J.McArdle), Prince Of Mercia (C.Douglas), Zelson (J.Hunter)

Field: Brazen Beau x Andrioli (M.Laurie), Chain Of Command (J.McArdle), Cleo Bay (P.L.M.Caboche), Gusto Magic (J.Hunter), Headwater x Kinsella (J.S.Warren), Rusty Luck (D.R.Brideoake), Tragic (A.Freedman), Vidoma (C.Beasy)

Field: Classy Banner (L.J.McGill), Delayed Launch (NZ) (J.McArdle), Designs (A.Freedman), Gaudi Girl (S.Nichols), Little Miss Dotty (J.S.Warren), Made By Khan (NZ) (M.Laurie), Veloraad (D.R.Brideoake), Vikander (R.B.Grantley)

Field: Hell Of A Boy (J.Hunter), Kookaburra (S.Nichols), Lankan Gold (A.Freedman), Out To Win (M.Laurie), Rue Maude (J.McArdle), Simasia (C.Beasy), Sizzling x Touch Too Much (J.S.Warren), Telstar (K.L.Southey)

Field: Bullet Train x Aradina (C.Beasy), Burgundy Rules (L.J.McGill), Fortune Beau (S.Nichols), Inquisitive (A.Freedman), Irish Impact (T.Noonan), Pretty Rossa (M.Laurie), Tabby Star (D.K.Binaisse), Wild Cherry Road (J.S.Warren)

Field: Elite Legacy (T.Noonan), Lionsgate (L.Tolson), Magna Amour (R.Waymouth), Milord (J.S.Warren), Monsieur Macron (NZ) (K.Harris), Monsters Inc (K.Harris), Olympic Glory x French Alliance (M.Laurie), Teng Hui Feng Li (M.Laurie)

Field: Combat In Arms (K.Harris), Fiorente x Mollys Folly (D.K.Binaisse), Mimosas (C.Douglas), Potato Pete (R.E.Kingston), Temple Mistress (K.Harris)

Field: Daisy Cakes (A.Freedman), Leggero (P.L.M.Caboche), New Choice (C.Beasy)

Field: It's Pins (NZ) (J.S.Warren), One For The Team (L.J.McGill), Show Some Decorum (A.Freedman), Voodoo Queen (R.E.Kingston)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 13 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good(4). Heats 14 to 15 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP