Mornington Jump Outs - 12 August 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 12/08/2020

Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Gold Fields (L.J.McGill), Humma Humma (J.R.McArdle), Meuse (A.Freedman), Pippie (C.J.Meagher), Princess Flagrant (J.S.Warren), Princess Jenni (NZ) (D.R.Brideoake), Warning (A.Freedman)

Field: Arienzo (B.Scott), Charm School (A.Freedman), Cliffs Of Belaura (J.R.McArdle), Gogethergirl (P.L.M.Caboche), Jamaican Hurry (A.Johnston), Redefine (NZ) (R.A.Frost), Stern In Grinzing (J.S.Warren), Toyetic (A.Freedman)

Field: Ain'tnodeeldun (A.Freedman), All Stardom (J.Hunter), All Too Hard x Voice Of An Angel (P.G.Rocke), Crestani (P.W.Carey), Infinite Joy (R.Waymouth), Miracle Sun (J.R.McArdle), Path Ahead (D.R.Brideoake), Phoenix Ikki (M.Laurie)

Field: Cyclone Blackie (J.S.Warren), Golden Fourth (M.Laurie), Lingjun Topgun (J.R.McArdle), Melisende (A.Freedman), Mio Capo (NZ) (L.J.McGill), Pour Moi x Cyndy Rock (P.G.Rocke), Rock Hero x Hall Pass (K.L.Southey), Violet's Girl (D.Brideoake)

Field: Bob's Relish (D.Brideoake), Kravitz (J.S.Warren), Miss Current (J.R.McArdle), Pony Gram (J.Hunter), Portland Sky (M.Laurie), Promada (NZ) (T.Noonan), Rangitoto (L.J.McGill), Tictoc Tictoc (A.Freedman)

Field: Avid Acheeva (K.Southey), Girramay (J.S.Warren), Lucas Cranach x Pop Culture (R.J.Blacker), Our Headwater (J.Hunter), Pride Of Jenni (D.R.Brideoake), Rusty Luck (D.R.Brideoake), Treatz (R.Waymouth), Worth Bottling (NZ) (L.J.McGill)

Field: Alfa Oro (NZ) (M.Laurie), Algadon Miss (M.Laurie), Baronessa (M.Laurie), Bridal Falls (L.J.McGill), Callme Miss Maisie (J.S.Warren), La Tigeresa (J.S.Warren), Magnetic Dash (M.Mehegan), Toosbuy (B.Scott)

Field: Brazen Beau x Andrioli (M.Laurie), EstrellaJ.S.Warren), Shoot 'N' Run (J.S.Warren), Sorrento Belle (M.Laurie), Toronado x Lady Antoinette (M.Laurie), Trust In A Gust x A Princess In Exile (P.W.Carey)

Field: Headwater x Bukhoor (M.Laurie), Pretty Rossa (M.Laurie), Rock Hero x Smash Hit (K.L.Southey), Simasia (C.Vidotto), Sizzling x Touch Too Much (J.S.Warren), Warriors Reward x Imposing Sue (M.Laurie)

Field: Frazzled (L.J.McGill), Heavenley Bodied (K.Harris), Katsuma (M.Laurie), Sebring x Silken Song (J.S.Warren)

Field: One For The Team (L.J.McGill), Pride Of Kinross (NZ) (J.S.Warren), Ramu (V.C.Fahler), Fuga (M.Laurie)

Field: Ready By Design (A.Freedman), Turbeau (D.R.Brideoake), You Ess Success (M.Laurie)

Field: Choosy Russe (D.R.Brideoake), Divine Rule (A.Freedman), Sterling Acheeva (A.Yargi), Wolff Boss (M.Laurie)

Field: Elizano (M.Laurie), Last Boy Scout (K.Harris), Mylex (G.J.Stewart), Tippitywichit (P.W.Carey)

Field: Abated (D.R.Brideoake), Allmylife (M.Laurie), Squash (J.R.McArdle)

Field: Mainland (A.Yargi), Meteorano (K.Harris)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 9 were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Heavy(9). Heats 10 to 16 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP