Kyneton Jump Outs - 10 May 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 49.52s

1. Bounty Shark - H White

2. Epaulette Prince - A O'Neill

3. Highly Intrusive - C PSalia

Unplaced: Sir Swayze (S Noble), Feminine Mystique (G Glascoyne), Ask Isla (V Carmichael)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 52.72s

1. Ville Chanson - M Lawson

2. Cluster x Rowan's Petit - M Freedman

3. Churchill (IRE) x Rime - M Sell

Unplaced: Mr Chard x Ideal Waltz (H White), Uptown Jazz (M Jones)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 52.20s

1. Smartlove - S Noble

2. Antica Lass - L Thompson

3. Prison Bars - D Chapman

Unplaced: Ashby'smyname (M Ashby), Perdition (M Freedman)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 51.87s

1. Lavrovsky - M Jones

2. Snappy Jim - D Chapman

3. Aquila Miss - J Scott

Unplaced: Pariah x My Obsession (M Freedman), Rebeel (R Foster)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.98s

1. Fi Style - H White

2. The Rich Fisher - A O'Neill

3. Japery - P Payne

Unplaced: Madame Romanov (P Payne), Dundeel (NZ) x Kudamm (P Payne)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.97s

1. Debatable - P Smith

2. Sold Tha Car - J Scott

3. Opicina - E Fouchard

Unplaced: Svaneke (N Dyer), Belle Et Riche (M Freedman)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 53.03s

1. Timbolton - G Donaldson

2. Tern And Go - P Payne

3. Lady Adelaide - P Payne

Unplaced: Sultry Vixen (M Freedman), Moshe x Kvinnakel (N Dyer), Reward for Effort x Lady Phoebe (NZ) (P Payne),


HEAT 8 - 800m | 52.21s

1. Here To Shock (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Lord Percy - E Fouchard

3. Swift Hit - P Smith

Unplaced:


HEAT 9 - 800m | 54.69s

1. Jenny Jerome - P Payne

2. Free Flying Star - P Payne

3. Moats Corner - N Dyer

Unplaced: The Next Queen (B Stanley), Santero (P Payne), Guido (NZ) (M Freedman), Sooboog x Famous Lilly (USA) (L Howley)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 57.28s

1. Posh I'm Not - P Smith

2. Master of Design x La Consolidata - N Dyer

3. Gunnafly - L Howley


HEAT 11 - 800m | 51.91s

1. The Twerp (NZ) - A Waddell

2. Eitilt (NZ) - B Stanley

3. Sizzling Sonata - P Payne

Unplaced: In Bel's Shadow (N Dyer), Mr Pickwick (P Payne), Paululu (P Payne)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 52.73s

1. Irememberwhen - P Payne

2. D'aguilar - P Payne

3. Steel Master - P Smith

Unplaced: Sing For Peace (NZ) (P Smith), Toronado (IRE) x Miss Fidler (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 51.98s

1. Birdies Galore - P Payne

2. Quang Tri - P Payne

3. Super Aurora - P Payne

Unplaced: Lonhro x Singled Out (P Payne), Fubu Miss (N Dyer)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:22.51s

1. Our Modena (NZ) - P Payne

2. Another Rally (NZ) - P Payne

3. Duke Of Plumpton (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Rose Of Bordeaux (R Challis), Blackout (P Smith)


HEAT 15 - 1200m | 1:21.95s

1. Shakespeare (NZ) - P Payne

2. Trosettee (NZ) - P Payne

3. Button Express (NZ) - R Matthews

Unplaced: Slipintothis (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 16 - 800m | 1:22.43s

1. Kaonic (NZ) - N Dyer

2. Ex Ex - R Challis

3. Polite Applause (NZ) - P Payne

Unplaced: Vicksburg (P Payne)


HEAT 17 - 400m | Time n/a

1. Elle Mcfearsome (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Kuroshio x Tiger Storm - N Pfieffer

3. Aoife - B Stanley

Unplaced: Flying Carmen (P Payne), Upswing (NZ) (P Payne), What A Sham (NZ) (P Payne), Capistan (P Payne), Barnage (M Fasdu)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP