Kilmore Jump Outs - 25 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:03.07s

1. Orinoco Delta - A Chibnall

2. Sedated Award - D Prior

3. The Nephew - P Payne

Unplaced: Sing For Peace (NZ) (P Payne), Cape Boy (S Croxford), Wild Spree (P Payne)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:01.64s

1. Jack Of It - C Wilson

2. Storm's Colours - A Chibnall

3. Miss Colorado - D Prior

Unplaced: Bundle Of Fun (P Payne), The Devil In Her (P Payne)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:02.15s

1. Blixten - A Chibnall

2. Miss Daytona - D Prior

3. Money Diva - C Wilson

Unplaced: Dark Rouge (NZ) (P Payne), Squid Game (NZ) (P Payne), Jimmy The Bear (P Payne)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:03.13s

1. Frankly Rosie (GB) - L Howley

2. Koyuki - P Payne

3. Moats Corner - N Dyer

Unplaced: Flamma (D Prior), Sig Positano (P Payne), House Spouse (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 5 - 1000m | 1:06.55s

1. Double You Tee - P Payne

2. Kaonic (NZ) - N Dyer

3. Run Like The Wind - J Salanitri

Unplaced: Jedan (L Howley), Miss Divine Em (P Payne), Turffontein x Degeneres (P Payne)


HEAT 6 - 1000m | 1:06.53s

1. Laffalong - N Blackiston

2. My Yankee Girl - J Salanitri

3. Medieval Miss - P Payne

Unplaced: Street Rules (L Howley), Duke Of Plumpton (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 1000m | 1:02.6s

1. Wanted Spark - N Dyer

2. Entitled Princess - B Goodwin

3. Fiftysevenyears (NZ) - L Howley

Unplaced: Dicanto (NZ) (N Blackiston), Midnight Glow (J Salanitri)


HEAT 8 - 1000m | 1:05.88s

1. Khan's Treasure (NZ) - B Goodwin

2. Tylden - J Salanitri

3. Rocky Climb - N Dyer

Unplaced: Country Colours (L Howley), Freddy Mac (D Bourne)


HEAT 9 - 1000m | 1:02.34s

1. Sheriff Glamorgan - B Goodwin

2. Yael's Delight (NZ) - N Blackiston

3. Creative Prophet - K Evans

Unplaced: Elly's Last Hero (D Bourne), Fubu Miss (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.53s

1. Frost Yourself - N Blackiston

2. More Than Involved - B Goodwin

3. Power Glider - D Bourne

Unplaced: Tabloid Star (K Evans), Not Forgotten (B Standen)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:02.54s

1. Ring The Bank - B & JD Hayes

2. Why Should I - L Thompson

3. Son Of The Sea - A Campbell


HEAT 12 - 400m | Time n/a

1. Gold Heart x Maybe Mabelline - A Chibnall

2. Hellbent x Seagrove - A Chibnall

3. Holler x Our Perfect Mare - L Thompson

Unplaced: Ready for Victory x Platinum Citi (un-listed trainer)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP