Geelong Jump Outs - 19 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | 50.73s

1. Blow In - J Edwards

2. Helano - C Calthorpe

3. Sugarpiehoneybunch - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Sunday's Best (D O'Brien), Master Magnus (D loos), The Yachtsman (K Bourke)


HEAT 2 - 900m | 51.53s

1. Alassak - K Bourke

2. Callsign Mav (NZ) - D O'Brien

3. Stratessa - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Gunna Gunna (C Calthorpe)


HEAT 3 - 900m | 52.12s

1. Embolism - D O'Brien

2. Proud Chataigne - C Calthorpe

3. Time of Glory - K Bourke

Unplaced: Scamster (J Edwards), Think I'm Dreaming (N Roe)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 50.00s

1. Finance Tycoon - D O'Brien

2. Talcott Tori - K Bourke

3. Devilears - J Edwards

Unplaced: Split Vision (B O'Farrell), Bombay Brawler (C Calthorpe)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 51.33s

1. Crystallization - B O'Farrell

2. Choisir Desert - C Calthorpe

3. Kaye Oh - J Edwards

Unplaced: Goondiwindi (GB) (D O'Brien), Justabitcrackers (H Dwyer)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 52.00s

1. Zippity Zoustar - J Edwards

2. Morpurgo - H Dwyer

3. Bostock Raider - N Roe

Unplaced: Grinzinger Queen (D O'Brien), Headwater x Miss Pin Up (NZ) (B O'Farrell)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 52.20s

1. Super Socks - J Edwards

2. Isabella's Bloom - G Bridges

3. Miss Cinnamoncider - N Roe


HEAT 8 - 600m | 36.73s

1. Chuck Nation - L & T Corstens

2. Almanzor (FR) x Assertiveobsession - D O'Brien

3. Goggin - D O'Brien

Unplaced: Real Impact (JPN) x Cash Bonus (L & T Corstens), War Service (H Dwyer), Lampkin Lane (NZ) (H Dwyer)


HEAT 9 - 600m | 36.89s

1. Atum - K Bourke

2. Starwisp - L & T Corstens

3. Foreshadow - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: Woodline (D O'Brien), Shamexpress (NZ) x Rita Moreno (NZ) (D O'Brien), Pannier (NZ) (H Dwyer)


HEAT 10 - 600m | 36.00s

1. Minimal - L & T Corstens

2. Stillwater - D O'Brien

3. Friday At Five - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Yellowhammer (V Malady), Vain Belle (A Parker)


HEAT 11 - 600m | 34.50s

1. Our Best Guess - B O'Farrell

2. Precious Commodity (NZ) - D O'Brien

3. Zoustar x Witless - L & T Corstens


HEAT 12 - 600m | 38.26s

1. The Kid - L & T Corstens

2. Cable Bay (IRE) x Tango's Choice - P Koumis

3. Pierro x Pure Pride (NZ) - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Choisir x Queen Delight (B O'Farrell)


HEAT 13 - 600m | n/a

1. Jimbrook - A Campbell

2. All That Shines - A Campbell

3. Treasury Place - A Campbell



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP