Flemington Jump Outs - 8 January 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Future Force (Paul Snowden), Humidor (NZ) (Chris Waller), Jay Gatsby (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Poland (Michael Moroney), Prezado (Mathew Ellerton), Saw That Coming (Scott Cameron)

Field: Faretti (Gai Waterhouse), Fenyx (Danny Obrien), Magnetism (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Propelle (Mathew Ellerton), Surrey Thunder (FR) (Chris Waller), Simpkin (Michael Moroney)

Field: Bay Of Naples (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Bidaya (NZ) (James Cummings), Ekati (Danny Obrien), General Beau (Mathew Ellerton), Invincibilus (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Turnstar (John Hawkes)

Field: Chrome Angel (Mathew Ellerton), Diamondesque (Paul Snowden), Kermalaw (Steve Richards), Media Statement (Chris Waller), Return To Me (Danny Obrien), Torched (John Hawkes)

Field: Cerberus (Anthony Freedman), Duchy Of Savoy (John Hawkes), Frostin (Paul Snowden), Magic Sound (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Rock Melody (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Corsucan (Danny Obrien)

Field: Disco Queen (Troy Corstens), Great House (IRE) (Chris Waller), Kingsheir (GB) (John Hawkes), Platini (Mathew Ellerton), Rights Of Man (Danny Obrien), Roanoke (Mark Kavanagh)

Field: Devine Lass (Danny Obrien), Finance Choice (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Keppel Bay (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Marooniyah (John Hawkes), Little Schnitty (Troy Corstens)

Field: Dundeel Star (Gai Waterhouse), Marine Belle (Troy Corstens), Rosy Bubbles (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Safe Passage (Danny Obrien), Selino (GB) (Chris Waller), Trail Blazer (Michael Moroney)

Field: Airraid (John Hawkes), Apache Star (Anthony Freedman), Capo Strada (James Cummings), Swift Sister (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Tramontana (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Fastnet Rock x El Sagrado (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes)

Field: Arctic Stone (Tommy Hughes), Bartender Blues (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Beast (John Hawkes), Dirty Deeds (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Salsa Dancer (Saab Hasan), McGrath (Danny Obrien)

Field: Ascended (Mathew Ellerton), Goondiwindi (GB) (Danny Obrien), Lankan Legend (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Silly Point (John Hawkes), Snapper (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Spirit (BRZ) (Chris Waller)

Field: Autissiodorum (NZ) (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), Hengroen (IRE) (Danny Obrien), Rousseau (Chris Waller), Schuhbeck (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), We Know So (NZ) (Troy Corstens), Yorker (John Hawkes)

Field: Grand Mascot (Saab Hasan), Thorogood (Troy Corstens), Vaadhoo (IRE) (Danny Obrien), Yulong Status (Paul Snowden)

Field: Clarence River (Tom Dabernig and David Hayes), De Be Eleven (Tommy Hughes), Prebendal (Saab Hasan), Reset x Ruby Slippers (Saab Hasan)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP