Flemington Jump Outs - 24 January 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.26s

1. Runson - T Corstens

2. Grand Diamond - D Hayes

3. Age Of Chivalry (NZ) - M Ellerton

Unplaced: Scottish Rogue (T McEvoy), Djukon (C Waller), La Tene (J Cummings), Excess Funds (L Kavanagh)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.61s

1. I Am Immortal - A Freedman

2. Aquitaine - J Cummings

3. Boom Boom Becker - T Corstens

Unplaced: Yulong Knight (IRE) (D Hayes), King Of Leogrance (D Obrien), Aktau (M Moroney), Vengeur Masque (IRE) (M Moroney), Goldfield (C Waller)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.25s

1. Spend - J Hawkes

2. Meuse - A Freedman

3. Wairere Falls (NZ) - C Waller

Unplaced: All Too Terrific (T Corstens), Rock The Drum (D Hayes), Toronado x Video Star (S Hasan), Rebel Typhoon (M Ellerton), Torched (J Hawkes)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.21s

1. Clean Machine - T Corstens

2. Fiery Jest - D Hayes

3. Diamondesque - P Snowden

Unplaced: North Pacific (J Hawkes), Favell (J Cummings), She's Booming (J Hawkes), Fabalot (D Obrien), Strad (T Hughes)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 49.90s

1. Sense Of Doubt - D Hayes

2. Tofane (NZ) - M Moroney

3. Espadeiro - T McEvoy

Unplaced: Make Mine Hennessy (S Hasan), Lianne (M Ellerton), Miami Bound (NZ) (D Obrien), Muiron (J Cummings)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.19s

1. Born A Warrior - J Hawkes

2. Teebird - J Hawkes

3. Miss Stunning - P Snowden

Unplaced: Gwynedd (J Cummings), Runbro (T Corstens), Just Benjamin (A Freedman), Smokin' Pierro (J Hawkes), Nelson's Lover (C Waller)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.16s

1. Castlecomer - C Waller

2. The Olympian - T McEvoy

3. Bondi Bikini - D Hayes

Unplaced: Harlem Blues (P Snowden), It's Friday (D Hayes), Unblushing (J Cummings), Toorak Toff x Divine Secret (T Corstens)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.26s

1. Sword Of Mercy - M Ellerton

2. Oh Please Dianna - T McEvoy

3. Cirrina - T Hughes

Unplaced: Angel Rock (D Hayes), Divine Attraction (S Hasan), Wild Planet (J Hawkes), American Whiskey (J Hawkes), Flensburg (J Cummings)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 50.48s

1. Anitra - D Hayes

2. Written Tycoon x Naturale - J Hawkes

3. Tron Mighty - David Hayes

Unplaced: Sweet Sixteen (Paul Snowden), Considerate (D Obrien), Sheer Treasure (J Hawkes), Zacouver (T Corstens), Endanger (A Freedman)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.45s

1. Loovaheeb - T McEvoy

2. Hard Landing - D Hayes

3. Majestic Missile - D Hayes

Unplaced: Kingsheir (J Hawkes)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.12s

1. Frederick The Dane - D Hayes

2. Surjoor - D Hayes

3. Starspangledbanner x Sweet Hollow - T Corstens

Unplaced: Gunmetal Girl (P Snowden), Best Ever (D Hayes), Tateyama (D Hayes), Tavistock x Romantic Time (D Obrien), Scissor Kick x Shoshana Rose (T Corstens)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.07s

1. So Si Bon - D Hayes

2. Gutsy - M Ellerton

3. Fifty Stars - D Hayes

Unplaced: Harlem (GB) (D Hayes), Defining Lady (E Ewert), Marie Oh Marie (S Hasan), Disco Queen (T Corstens)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 48.86s

1. Quesadilla - T Hughes

2. Aryaaf - D Hayes

3. Sami Queen - D Hayes

Unplaced: Precocious Girl (M Ellerton), Paradee (D Obrien), Rip City (T Corstens), Living Dangerously (M Moroney), Mount Beauty (T McEvoy)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 48.87s

1. Charconi - M Ellerton

2. Al Badr - D Hayes

3. Van Berlo - T Corstens

Unplaced: Weston Super Mare (D Hayes), Mortajja (S Hasan), Huayu Rainbow (T McEvoy), Itzhot (D Hayes), Miss Colorado (M Moroney)

NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper.

TIP