Flemington Jump Outs - 23 September 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

Field: Galvanic (Anthony Freedman), Kiki Express (Mathew Ellerton), Lascars (James Cummings), Renosu (James Cummings), Robusto (Chris Waller), Spring's Gift (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Cannonball (Anthony Freedman), Edwin (James Cummings), Exonumia (James Cummings), Magic Carpet (James Cummings), American Pharoah (USA) x Burndiniburn (Saab Hasan), Vancouver x Knockout Girl (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Kementari (James Cummings), Knights Order (IRE) (Gai Waterhouse), Octagon (Paul Snowden), Sirius Suspect (Saab Hasan), Tofane (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Zesty Belle (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Derive (Mathew Ellerton), Excess Funds (Mark Kavanagh), Marsannay (Gai Waterhouse), Paradee (Danny Obrien), Repeal (Paul Snowden), Volcanic Rock (Mick Cerchi)

Field: Cloudbreaker (Ben & JD Hayes), Enuff He Said (Mathew Ellerton), I Am Enchanting (Danny Obrien), Order Of Glory (Danny Obrien), Ravaged Award (Troy Corstens), Sweet Sixteen (Paul Snowden), Zarina Bay (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Fiery Red (Gai Waterhouse), Galactus (Mathew Ellerton), Grinzinger Rocket (Danny Obrien), Maria Luisa (Danny Obrien), Nicolini Vito (Ben & JD Hayes), Stalking (James Cummings), Tokorangi (NZ) (Michael Moroney)

Field: Agrimony (GB) (Chris Waller), Avenge (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Burdekin (Nick Ryan), Enuff Already (Mark Kavanagh), I Am In The Mood (Danny Obrien), Jester (John Hawkes), Lottacheex (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Starspangledbanner x Sardaaj (NZ) (Saab Hasan)

Field: Americain Angel (Danny Obrien), Andalusia (James Cummings), Bermadez (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Divine Caprice (Ben & JD Hayes), Dixie Built (Mick Cerchi), Intern (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Whywhywhydelilah (Danny Obrien), Deep Field x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Steve Richards)

Field: Chevalier Du Fau (FR) (Danny Obrien), Impisi (NZ) (Mathew Ellerton), Mail (John Hawkes), Nudge (Chris Waller), Rapid Ruby (Nick Ryan), Woburn Abbey (Danny Obrien), Tivaci x So Sharp It Hurts (Saab Hasan)

Field: Aravene (Caroline Jennings), Cirrina (Michael Moroney), Exeter (Danny Obrien), Mortal Witness (Ben & JD Hayes), Pride Of Limassol (Saab Hasan), Somerset Maugham (IRE) (Danny Obrien), Tavistock (NZ) x Cross Examine (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Canadian Gold (Troy Corstens), Dream Queen (NZ) (Ben & JD Hayes), Hot And Strong (Nick Ryan), Narvaez (Gai Waterhouse), Prospect Park (Mathew Ellerton), Salto Angel (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Thunder Peak (Michael Moroney)

Field: American Flyer (Troy Corstens), General Firepower (Michael Moroney), Inebriating (Nick Ryan), Saracen Knight (IRE) (Danny Obrien), Zanzibar Gem (Ben & JD Hayes), Trinity Beach (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Bowrider (Mathew Ellerton), Shoal Bay (Ben & JD Hayes), Sunday's Best (Danny Obrien), Villa Be (Mathew Ellerton), Windermere (Danny Obrien), Choisir x Inishowen (Michael Moroney)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 2 were conducted up the Straight, with the track rated Good. Heats 3 to 13 were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*