Flemington Jump Outs - 21 August 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES

Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

Field: Constantinople (IRE) (David Hayes), Harlem (GB) (David Hayes), Sentry Rock (David Hayes), Super Titus (GB) (David Hayes), Think Poised (Gai Waterhouse), Tina Sparkle (David Hayes)

Field: Crystal Dreamer (Mathew Ellerton), Despatch (Tony McEvoy), Hanseatic (Anthony Freedman), Humidor (NZ) (Chris Waller), Pretty Brazen (Tony McEvoy), Tofane (NZ) (Mike Moroney)

Field: Endanger (Anthony Freedman), Fabric (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Kentucky Breeze (Levi Kavanagh), Mantastic (IRE) (Chris Waller), Runson (Troy Corstens), Shrouded In Mist (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Circle Of Magic (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Forever Free (Mathew Ellerton), My Pendant (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Rainbow Thief (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Stand To Attention (Troy Corstens), Think 'N' Fly (David Hayes)

Field: Azaly (David Hayes), Chilliwack (James Cummings), Chookster (Chris Waller), Excess Funds (Levi Kavanagh), Mariinsky (Anthony Freedman), Wedgetail (Tony McEvoy)

Field: Alakana (NZ) (Mark Kavanagh), Crystal Chief (Mathew Ellerton), Kuzco Lad (Gai Waterhouse), Prism (David Hayes), Safe Passage (Danny Obrien), Zousonic (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Jentico (Tony McEvoy), Johnny Get Angry (NZ) (Denis Pagan), Machinate (Troy Corstens), Snapper (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Suppression (NZ) (Chris Waller), Van Cleef (Anthony Freedman)

Field: Rights Of Man (Danny Obrien), Sahara Song (Mathew Ellerton), Screenager (James Cummings), Seberate (David Hayes), Singing Sword (Mathew Ellerton), Star Project (Chris Waller)

Field: Best Episode (Anthony Freedman), Frankie Pinot (Tony McEvoy), Lobster Noodles (Troy Corstens), Midnight Rambler (Danny Obrien), Nerve Not Verve (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Tall Boy (Paul Snowden)

Field: Albukhturi (NZ) (David Hayes), Crazy Wolf (John Hawkes), Hello Sunshine (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Maia Nebula (James Cummings), Schuhbeck (David Hayes), Wild Rover (Troy Corstens)

Field: Coin Collector (Danny Obrien), Gifted Miss (Mathew Ellerton), Phoenix Global (Troy Corstens), Quickly (Mathew Ellerton), Spectacle (Tony McEvoy), Tavistock x Napa Sky (Chris Waller)

Fields: Aidensfield (David Hayes), Bat Pad (John Hawkes), Impertinent (James Cummings), Midnight Magic (NZ) (Mike Moroney), Unanchored (David Hayes), All Too Hard x Viva Valaria (Troy Corstens)

Fields: Crowned Eagle (Chris Waller), Fairy Wand (Danny Obrien), Pulitzer Prize (David Hayes), Reliable Dude (Mathew Ellerton), Thala (Mathew Ellerton), Kuroshio x Mrs Beerman (Saab Hasan)

Fields: Defiant Caesour (Troy Corstens), Lankan Legend (David Hayes), No Doubt About Him (David Hayes), Silly Point (John Hawkes), Victory Tears (Tony McEvoy), Mongolian Khan x Mont Fay (Danny Obrien)

Fields: Aysar (David Hayes), Breeze 'N' Luna (NZ) (Danny Obrien), Fun Park (Mathew Ellerton), Ilovesaki (Bill Papazaharoudakis), Manaajim (David Hayes)

Fields: Halogen (Tony McEvoy), Jeehaan (David Hayes), King Of Avalon (Mathew Ellerton), Minhaaj (David Hayes), The Danger Zone (David Hayes), Vilanculos (Danny Obrien)

Fields: Amuri (Tony McEvoy), Expensive To Keep (David Hayes), Influential Jack (Mathew Ellerton), Phantomix (David Hayes), Piccadilly Waltz (Mathew Ellerton), Tanaawol (NZ) (David Hayes)

Fields: All Or Nothin' (David Hayes), Court On (Saab Hasan), Lorne (Tony McEvoy), Rush You (David Hayes), Star Ines (Mathew Ellerton), Winter In Paris (David Hayes)


Program
.pdf
Download PDF • 974KB

NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP