Flemington Jump Outs - 13 November 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Bag Raider (JPN) (Scott Cameron), Harlem Blues (Paul Snowden), Over Exposure (Tony McEvoy), Walking Flying (NZ) (Dabernig and Hayes), Runson (Troy Corstens)

Field: Bandersnatch (John Hawkes), Dickin Medal (James Cummings), Divine Caprice (Dabernig and Hayes), Hawker Hurricane (Michael Moroney), Yulong Island (John Hawkes)

Field: Altimeter (James Cummings), Confidant (Dabernig and Hayes), It's Our Time (Danny Obrien), Prezado (Mathew Ellerton), Rudimental (FR) (Mathew Ellerton), Whittington Stone (Michael Moroney)

Field: Alegron (James Cummings), Home Affairs (Chris Waller), Marcher (John Hawkes), Siamese (Dabernig and Hayes), Solar Winds (John Hawkes)

Field: Alburq (Michael Moroney), Breaking Waves (Anthony Freedman), Chompers (Chris Waller), Party In Style (Mathew Ellerton), Runaway River (Mathew Ellerton), White Hibiscus (Danny Obrien)

Field: Battle Tears (Scott Cameron), Diamonds'n'stones (John Hawkes), Gumnuts (James Cummings), Licciardi (Troy Corstens), Localchella (Levi Kavanagh), Safin (Dabernig and Hayes)

Field: Patton (John Hawkes), Paulele (James Cummings), Plymouth Rock (Chris Waller), Rewaayaat (Dabernig and Hayes), Salamanders (James Cummings)

Field: Considerate (Danny Obrien), Dame Defector (Paul Snowden), Galactus (Mathew Ellerton), Transference (John Hawkes), Dorothy Rose (Mathew Ellerton), My Brilliant Choix (Troy Corstens)

Field: Jalasaat (Dabernig and Hayes), New York Baby (Troy Corstens), Rain Boy (Paul Snowden), You Are Persistent (Chris Waller), Shalaa x Keep De Rose (Michael Moroney)

Field: Andalusia (James Cummings), Bellatina (Mathew Ellerton), Speech (James Cummings), Unico (Chris Waller), Vandoula Lass (John Hawkes), Dissident x Trinity River (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Blink Twice (Danny Obrien), Kotys (Dabernig and Hayes), Lunares (Mathew Ellerton), Rocking Eagle (Michael Moroney), Star Of The Elms (Saab Hasan), Rowlett (Mathew Ellerton)

Field: Akahai (James Cummings), Blue Tycoon (Dabernig and Hayes), Diamond Star Halo (NZ) (Gai Waterhouse), Nachi (NZ) (John Hawkes), Quail Hollow (Michael Moroney), Queen Ryker (Paul Snowden)

Field: Angel Rock (Dabernig and Hayes), Calaveras (James Cummings), Greydotcom (Michael Moroney), Ladymane (Saab Hasan), San Marino (Danny Obrien), Zetelana (Tommy Hughes)

Field: Always Sometimes (Mathew Ellerton), Kartini Day (Mathew Ellerton), Runaway (Gai Waterhouse), The Admiral (Michael Moroney), Yulong Progress (Dabernig and Hayes), Wild Tycoon (John Hawkes)

Field: Savalona (Danny Obrien), Split Second (Dabernig and Hayes), St Hilarion (Saab Hasan), Star Ines (Mathew Ellerton), The Stager (Dabernig and Hayes), Twins (James Cummings)

Field: Cielo D'oro (Dabernig and Hayes), Defining Lady (Ern Ewert), Grindelwald (Gai Waterhouse), Tycoon Beau (Dabernig and Hayes), Southside Sisters (Dabernig and Hayes), Hampton Court x Myers Rose (Saab Hasan)

Field: Narvaez (Gai Waterhouse), Panacea (NZ) (Dabernig and Hayes), Phondle (Mathew Ellerton), Quesadilla (Tommy Hughes), Rosaraya (Mathew Ellerton), Zouesay (Danny Obrien)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP