top of page

Flemington Jump Outs - 12 November 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Sircconi (Nick Ryan), Morrissy (Leon & Troy Corstens), War Critic (NZ) (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Da Blitz (Michael Moroney)

Field: Murrami Express (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Yes Baby Yes (Leon & Troy Corstens), Odeon (NZ) (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Joseylin (Ben & JD Hayes), Soul Obsession (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Ellis Park (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: First Platoon (Danny O'Brien), Grand Pope (Nick Ryan), Along The River (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Pretty Little Lass (Ben & JD Hayes), Dissonance (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Only Words (NZ) (Chris Waller)

Field: Calvi (GB) (Danny O'Brien), For Real Life (Leon & Troy Corstens), Dirty Deeds (NZ) (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Patrida (Michael Moroney), Finlander (Ben & JD Hayes), Kick (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Silvanito (James Cummings), Ebhaar (Peter & Paul Snowden), River Ribble (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Almanzor (FR) x Spiriting (NZ) (Danny O'Brien), Private Island (Ben & JD Hayes), Tuscante (Nick Ryan)

Field: Valkyon (Caroline Jennings), Heir Apparent (Danny O'Brien), Rapid Ruby (Nick Ryan), Succeed Indeed (Leon & Troy Corstens), Star Of Eden (Michael Moroney), Let Him Rip (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

Field: Emrys (James Cummings), Daumier (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Zacinto (GB) x Charlotte's Revenge (NZ) (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Rubick x Geisha (NZ) (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Lamorlaye (Chris Waller)

Field: Finance Medal (Steven King), Treporti (Danny O'Brien), Are You Gold Enuff (Nick Ryan), Good Life Diva (Leon & Troy Corstens), Pamplona Lad (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Laybuy (NZ) (Michael Moroney)

Field: Yoshino (James Cummings), Almanzor (FR) x Actressa (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Charmed Destiny (Danny O'Brien), Boomson (Ben & JD Hayes), Little Kaz (Ben & JD Hayes), World Reign (Nick Ryan)

Field: Tungston (Saab Hasan), Desarmer (NZ) (Steve Richards), Farhh Flung (Danny O'Brien), Lady Hillary (Leon & Troy Corstens), Snowing In Paris (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Midwest (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Dartboard (James Cummings), Legio Ten (James Cummings), Tanto (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Drop The Verse (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Shalaa (IRE) x Keltara (Ben & JD Hayes)

Field: Sacred Falls (NZ) x Kendoka (NZ) (Steve Richards), Palani (Danny O'Brien), On A Winning Day (Scott Cameron), Irish Mist (Nick Ryan), Gateaux (Leon & Troy Corstens), Wisaka (Michael Moroney)

Field: Shalily (Danny O'Brien), Savonia (Leon & Troy Corstens), Reliable Dude (NZ) (Matthew Ellerton & Simon Zahra), Bringtime (Ben & JD Hayes), Oughton (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Surcote (Chris Waller)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Steeple Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

Comments


bottom of page