Flemington Jump Outs - 12 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 720x Jump Outs at Flemington (Inside Grass)*



*based on 210x Jump Outs at Flemington (Poly Track)*


RESULTS

Field: Bankers Choice (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Always On My Mind (Ben & JD Hayes), Palani (Danny O'Brien), Holbien (Steve Richards), Picarones (James Cummings), Beagle (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Not An Option (Michael Moroney), Foujita San (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Hesket (Matthew Ellerton), Nossenko (NZ) (Simon Zahra), Portray (James Cummings), There You Go (NZ) (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Mawkeb (Ben & JD Hayes), Laelaps (Danny O'Brien), Jillette (Michael & Luke Cerchi), Stark Raving (NZ) (Leon & Troy Corstens), Tranquilite (James Cummings), Silver Up (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Bermadez (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Nicodemus (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Eco Warrior (Matthew Ellerton), Aperol Blitz (Nick Ryan), Sacred Kenshi (NZ) (Steve Richards), Zakat (Caroline Jennings)

Field: Elkington Road (Michael Moroney), Make It Happen (Ben & JD Hayes), Order Of Glory (Danny O'Brien), Manhattan Sky (Leon & Troy Corstens), Alice Through (James Cummings)

Field: Connecticut (Michael Moroney), Thalursian (Caroline Jennings), Zouyaa (Matthew Ellerton)

Field: Milford (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Powerbound (Ben & JD Hayes), Imps (Michael & Luke Cerchi), Our Fred (Ern Ewert), Jettison (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Southern Hills (Michael Moroney), Woodline (Danny O'Brien), Vincible (Matthew Ellerton), Submerge (Steve Richards), Dirty Mind (NZ) (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

Field: Tokorangi (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Toronado (IRE) x Baroness de Ville (Ben & JD Hayes), Brasada (Leon & Troy Corstens), Honeycup (Caroline Jennings), Fronto (Chris Waller), Kaya (Danny O'Brien)

Field: English King (FR) (Michael Moroney), Sweetened (Ben & JD Hayes), Crystalaa (Matthew Ellerton), Pufnstuf (Ern Ewert)

Field: Snapper (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Reputabelle (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Jump The Broom (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Dartboard (James Cummings), Fingolfin (NZ) (James Cummings), Alfoil (Leon & Troy Corstens)

Field: Angry Skies (Ben & JD Hayes), White Bear (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Iron Ruler (NZ) (Michael Moroney), Eaglescliffe (Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes), Gangplank (James Cummings)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 10 were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated Soft. Heats 11 to 12 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated a Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


22-08-12 Flemington (Final)
.pdf
Download PDF • 245KB

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP