Flemington Jump Outs - 11 November 2022

OVERALL TIMES





RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.66s

1. Monarch of Egypt (USA) - B. & JD.Hayes

2. Hoofs Don't Lie - B. & JD.Hayes

3. San Fabrizio (FR) - C.J.Waller

Unplaced: One Reason (P. & P.Snowden), Cheez It (M.D.Moroney)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.83s

1. Super Thief (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Pufnstuf - E.W.Ewert

3. Asean Legend (IRE) - C.J.Waller

Unplaced: Listen To Maurice (Ben & JD Hayes), Glass Mountain (NZ) (N.R.Ryan)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.94s

1. Felicia - P. & P.Snowden

2. So You See - M.D.Moroney

3. Desert Icon (FR) - C.J.Waller

Unplaced: High 'n' Dry (M.J.Ellerton), Thesecondatportsea (D.T.O'Brien), Rebel Racer (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 49.05s

1. Sigourney (NZ) -M.D.Moroney

2. Squami - S.Zahra

3. Edison - N.R.Ryan

Unplaced: Dynamic Deel (M.J.Ellerton), Super Twenty Three (M, W & J.Hawkes), Umgawa (L. & T.Corstens)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.02s

1. Livstar - L. & T.Corstens

2. Siamese -Ben & JD Hayes

3. Karatemiss - M.J.Ellerton

Unplaced: Never Dance (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Set To Prophet (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Fire Power (M, W & J.Hawkes)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.00s

1. Li'l Wonder - M, W & J.Hawkes

2. Italian Poet (NZ) - S.Zahra

3. Agnelli - C.J.Waller

Unplaced: Superstock (NZ) (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Shalily (D.T.O'Brien), Fast Star (L. & T.Corstens)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.36s

1. Viviane - M.J.Ellerton

2. Sunday's Best - D.T.O'Brien

3. Sulwaan - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Ocean Chief (NZ) (M.D.Moroney), Opaquely (J.A.Cummings), Jayeffthunder (M, W & J.Hawkes)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.92s

1. Sassy Boom - D.T.O'Brien

2. Cantolago (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Foxykoby - L. & T.Corstens

Unplaced: Written By You (S.Zahra), Velvetine (L. & T.Corstens), Run Harry Run (M.D.Moroney)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.96s

1. Jungle Jim - M.D.Moroney

2. Submerge - S.J.Richards

3. Tayla's Moment - M.J.Ellerton

Unplaced: Penelope Jane (M, W & J.Hawkes), River Ribble (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Worsfold (N.R.Ryan)

HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.34s

1. Sheer Class - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Heroic Chief - Mark & Levi Kavanagh

3. On A Winning Day - S.R.Cameron

Unplaced: Skywolf (M, W & J.Hawkes), Sword Of Honour (M.J.Ellerton), Lumber Punk (L. & T.Corstens)

HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.93s

1. Stop The Music - S.Zahra

2. Noci Di Cocco - Mark & Levi Kavanagh

3. Extreme Step - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Crimmo (M.D.Moroney), Rura Penthe (C.J.Waller), Islero (NZ) (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

HEAT 12 - 800m | 49.05s

1. Dundeel (NZ) x Tawteen - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Kobayashi x Aura Lee - L. & T.Corstens

3. Not a Single Doubt x Rina Bettina (NZ) - D.T.O'Brien

Unplaced: Kermadec (NZ) x Miss Venice (L. & T.Corstens), Shez Squeaky Clean (Ben & JD Hayes), Hydrate (IRE) (D.T.O'Brien)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 49.07s

1. Crystal Chief - M.J.Ellerton

2. Icefall - L. & T.Corstens

3. Striking Plains (NZ) - Anthony & Sam Freedman

Unplaced: Zion (NZ) (N.R.Ryan), Benefactress (NZ) (S.Zahra), Rutherford (JPN) (N.R.Ryan)

HEAT 14 - 800m | 47.66s

1. Young Liam - Michael & Luke Cerchi

2. Port Albert - N.R.Ryan

3. New Jersey (NZ) - M.D.Moroney

Unplaced: Brave Deel (Mark & Levi Kavanagh), Desarmer (NZ) (S.J.Richards), Indian Doll (NZ) (L. & T.Corstens)

HEAT 15 - 800m | 49.15s

1. Imasuperstar - L. & T.Corstens

2. It's My Turn - D.T.O'Brien

3. Mighty Sapphire - M.D.Moroney

Unplaced: Bel Air (Anthony & Sam Freedman), Silent Angel (M.J.Ellerton), Delayed Action (Mark & Levi Kavanagh)

HEAT 16 - 800m | 48.88s

1. Mr Invincible (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Ice Burj - M.D.Moroney

3. Yarra Princess - L. & T.Corstens

Unplaced: Man Of Heart (D.T.O'Brien), Shikishi (M.J.Ellerton), Fleurette (S.Zahra)

HEAT 17 - 800m | 48.57s

1. Freewheeler - M.J.Ellerton

2. Pinnace - J.A.Cummings

3. Charmed Destiny (IRE) - D.T.O'Brien

Unplaced: Heavan (M.D.Moroney), Three Graces (L. & T.Corstens), Carduel (IRE) (Anthony & Sam Freedman)

HEAT 18 - 800m | 48.22s

1. Rheinberg (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Beatification - S.Zahra

3. The Woke Waiter - M.D.Moroney

Unplaced: Whistle (J.A.Cummings), Zartamay (L. & T.Corstens), King's Chamber (D.T.O'Brien)

HEAT 19 - 800m | 49.02s

1. Zumoradda (IRE) - Ben & JD Hayes

2. No Secret (NZ) - M.D.Moroney

3. Swords Drawn - M.D.Moroney

Unplaced: Winds Of March (NZ) (S.Zahra), Bentley Brook (L. & T.Corstens)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 2 were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic. Heats 3 to 19 were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


22-11-11 Flemington
.pdf
Download PDF • 220KB