Cranbourne Jump Outs - 8 November 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.91s

1. You Ess Ess Are - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Belgian Black - J Laing

3. Tavistock (NZ) x Chenille (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Rubick x Mariposa Lily (R Maund)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.58s

1. El Padrino - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Savabeel x Mary Quant (NZ) - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Zebedee (GB) x Mountcat (USA) - R.Maund

Unplaced: Spirit of Boom x Jesse's Dream (R Maund), Pride of Dubai x Evening Glitter (G Eurell)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.25

1. Jigsaw - C Alderson

2. Hopkins - T.Busuttin & N.Young

3. Onehundred Percent - M Sues

Unplaced: The Running Man (R Griffiths), The Crusha (M Webb), Kyzamba (J Cerchi), Wise Hero (G Singh), Col's Hero (A Rae), Demes Spirit (NZ) (K Corstens)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.94s

1. Elbereth - N Burke

2. Brazen Delight - C.W.McDonald

3. Dunkerry - T.Busuttin & N.Young

Unplaced: Hoodabutta (C Alderson), Mountain Range (C Maher), Chase De Ace (T Rogers), Batiki (R Besanko), Barbie's Acheeva (L Bonella)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.80s

1. Aminatu - T Rogers

2. Winsum - K Keys

3. Tarcoola Diva - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Legenda (J Cerchi), Libertus (S Eden), Reactor (M Sues), Imagine Howe (R Griffiths), Special Treats (M Webb), One Rich Kiss (S Valli)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 46.78s

1. Coaxial - G Bedggood

2. Rue Lepic - T Rogers

3. Corvino - M Kent

Unplaced: Manhattan Force (D Harrison), Ocean Raider (NZ) (R Griffiths), Redwood (GB) x Promissory (NZ) (A Rae), Aria's Magic (M Kent), Proisir x Jealous Much (NZ) (C Alderson)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 47.24s

1. Bush Christmas - B McGrath

2. Peskijen (NZ) - A Rae

3. Cornucopia - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Ithacan (K Corstens), Cloud Nine (J Cerchi), Cliffette (C Alderson), Moto Moto (M Webb)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.88s

1. Shadow Hawk (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Fighting Sun x Viva La Cent (NZ) - D Harrison

3. Miss Vignette - M Webb

Unplaced: Shootthelightsout (NZ) (G Eurell), The Pup (M Kent), Foxhow (C McDonald), Peak Road (A & J Williams)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 47.46s

1. Halvoya - R Griffiths

2. Whatarap - D Harrison

3. Obi - E Jusufovic

Unplaced: Whispering Bob (NZ) (B McGrath), Montalbano (K Corstens), Zoutellus (K & K Keys), Ampere (NZ) (M Kent), Just Prudence (NZ) (S Zschoke), Archregency (G Eurell)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 47.14s

1. Reward for Effort x Mrs Tangles - M Kent

2. Abseiler - L Kennewell

3. Le Joke - A. & J.Williams

Unplaced: Rebooted (T.Busuttin & N.Young), Miss Moonshine (NZ) (C Alderson)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.84s

1. Maximum Velocity - S Chan

2. Rose Quartz - G Begg

3. Toronasaurus Rex - M Bell

Unplaced: Klatten (K Keys), Geena (M Kent), Erskine Falls (NZ) (C McDonald), Tiffany Online (S Walker), Just Zoning In (S Zschoke)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 46.26s

1. Jakkalberry (IRE) x Shocking Sea (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Title Shot - L Kennwell

3. Rich Enuff x A Lust to Live - C McDonald

Unplaced: Jenniferenti (E Jusufovic), Headwater x Overblik (M Kent)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 59.74s

1. Not Enough Effort - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Konkalikon - G Eurell

3. Via Capo - G Begg

Unplaced: Lofty Star (J Sandhu), Manhattan Sting (C Hyland), Letzxcel (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.92s

1. The Economist - B Fox

2. Crazy Ladies - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Munchette - G Eurell

Unplaced: Ebony King (G Begg), Mighty Whirlwind (D Williams), Regal Magnate (NZ) (T Busuttin), Greta's Gift (S Bottomley)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:00.45s

1. Censored - A Laing

2. Helavabel - G Eurell

3. La Marsa - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Mutanaaseq (NZ) (J Horner), Tobytoff (K Keys)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 1:01.65s

1. Missy Longport - C Alderson

2. Kermadam - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Teeming At Times - S Bottomley

Unplaced: Perfectly Timed (NZ) (G Begg), Hardly Sweet (G Eurell), Scripta (L Kenewell), Pretty Keane (P Keane)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:00.64s

1. No Quarantine - G Eurell

2. El Chilla - P Keane

3. Gracias Amigo - G Begg

Unplaced: Barragunda (L Kennewell), Warsash (A Laing), Lena Anne (E Cunningham),


HEAT 18 - 1200m | 1:18.29s

1. Witsabouthim (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Cheers Big Ears - P Foster

3. Ridgers (NZ) - R Laming

Unplaced: Stratum's Reward (A McGregor)



NOTE: Heats 1 to 12 were conducted on the Northern Grass, with the track rated Soft. Heats 13 to 18 were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*