Cranbourne Jump Outs - 5 October 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

Field: Sir Prancealot x Tresillian (R Griffiths), Brazen Beau x Encostar (T Busuttin), Clash (T Busuttin), Micklewhite (T Busuttin), She's Great (G Dalziel),

Field: Astern x Fondle (M Bell), Savabeel x Tomoe (T Busttin & N Young), Lord Kanaloa x Kali (T Busuttin), Tavistorm (T Busuttin),

Field: Amadeus (M Kent), Blood Oath (E Jusufovic), French Bishop (S Eden), Igniter (R Griffiths), Infernal (M Sues), Kyzamba (J Cerchi), Storm Boss (R Besanko), Zoumanor (M Kent)

Field: Magnus x Silver Flash (M Brown), Always In Moment (M Kent), Barringer (R Griffiths), Bond Girl (R Griffiths), Feodorovna (C Hyland), King Lenny (G Eurell), Running Cloud (N Dunn), Smoken Haze (M Trotter), Tobytoff (K Keys)

Field: Elope To Vegas (K Corstens), Just Annie (E Tucker), Kid Kingdom (D Harrison), Miss Albania (E Jusufovic), Prestwick (J Cerchi), Shevrolet (M Kent), Simkin (M Sues), Zimowy (K Keys)

Field: Lucas Cranach x Vanilla Spin (A McCabe), Golden Loop (G Dalziel), Highly Righteous (J Welsh), Luna Too (M Kent), Miss Kansas (R Griffiths), Mitchell (S Eden), More Than Dixie (D Harrison), Mottram (R Griffiths), Tavolta (T Busuttin)

Field: Arlington x Karela (S Mathrick), Clifton Street (J Mawer), Jimenez (D Arnold), Lindhout (E Jusufovic), Maximum Velocity (S Chan), There's Always One (J Cerchi), Thorondor (M Kent), Uncle Ted (D Harrison)

Field: Reward For Effort x Knollys (L Oliver), Swiss Ace x Sacrista (J Williams), Burgundy x Genaffair (T Busuttin & N Young), Citaleon (R Griffiths), Fighter Pilot (P Foster), Sea Nymph (M Kent), St Cloud Femme (T Busuttin), Starmania (R Griffiths)

Field: Ain't A Doubt (R Laming), Dina's Boy (T Busuttin), Lord Havelock (D Harrison), Sebolanski (K Keys), Whispering Bob (B McGrath)

Field: Good 'N' Fast (G Bedggood), Indiana Lilly (S Eden), Kalalo (M Brown), Lady Loft (J Sandhu), Sphera (N Dunn), Tolemac (F Finnegan)

Field: Capodanno (S Eden), Flossing (T Busuttin & N Young), Redwood Rising (T Busuttin & N Young), Secret Palace (A Rae), Sly Corner (T Busuttin & N Young), Sollevare (T Rosolini)

Field: Address Melbourne (B Anderson), Da Deputy (D Noonan), Divided Loyalty (K Mayberry), Fiorensact (E Jusufovic)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP