Cranbourne Jump Outs - 26 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


*based on 467x Jump Outs at Cranbourne (Main Grass)*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 45.05s

1. Dosh - G Begg

2. Marine One - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Snapdancer - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Polanco (S Eden), Cecil Street Lad (R Laming), He's The Real Deel (M Brown), Kyzamba (J Cerchi), Charleise (C Maher), Barbie's Fox (L Bonella), Chief Altony (A Rae)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 44.31s

1. Mr Exclusive - M Brown

2. How Womantic - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Our Boy Bryan - J Laing

Unplaced: Deny Knowledge (IRE) (M Kent), Beautrooper (G Eurell), Ling Ling (S Wynne), She's Kerosene (P Keane), Hard Squeeze (R Griffiths), Royelle (M Kent)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 45.61s

1. No Surrender - J Laing

2. Ocular - S Eden

3. Mastobal - M Webb

Unplaced: Maximum Velocity (S Chan), The Gauch (C Maher), Maggie Rocks (J Sandhu), Mister Monaro (J Cerchi), Gennady (R Laing), Rolling Fields (G Eurell)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.63s

1. Zoe Mae - R Besanko

2. Fossekall (NZ) - G Eurell

3. Georgie's Princess - L Hope

Unplaced: Musk Lollie (N Burke), Blaze A Trail (C Maher), Fields Of Grace (M Kent), Hello Sweetheart (D Williams), Flower Duet (R Griffiths), Chatimo (K Corstens)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.87s

1. Easy Single - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Libertus - S Eden

3. Touch Of Patience - B Harwin

Unplaced: Laurentian (A Pinsent), Jack's Honour (R Besanko), Prebendal (J Sandhu), Clifton Street (J Mawer), Cubic (G Eurell), Krupt x Peach Blossoms (M Brown)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.51s

1. Bankstown (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Nothing Silly - K Corstens

3. Villa Seventynine - W Kelly

Unplaced: Sweet Albatross (S Eden), Fergyliscious (M Price), Te Kanawa (R Griffiths), Spirit Dancer (N Burke), Bel Song (R Griffiths), Fossetta (M Brown), So Efficient (J Sandhu)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 45.97s

1. Saint Loft - J Sandhu

2. Get On The Gas - L Kennewell

3. Designer Dreamer - M Brown

Unplaced: Foxingwithfacts (A & J Williams), Vinlago (R Griffiths), Elusive Rubi (M Price), Tommy Bear (C Alderson), Shootthelightsout (NZ) (G Eurell), Brass Eye (L Bonella), Klenova (G Moloney)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 45.09s

1. Maximillius - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Barefoot Tora - R Griffiths

3. Spanish Stroll - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Madame Zoulander (M Price), Concentric (T Busuttin & N Young), Oscar Bravo (W kelly), Hurricane Ketut (M Brown), Bahama Bay (K Corstens), Kerensky (R Griffiths)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.12s

1. Almighty Rising - J Sandhu

2. Passive Aggressive - G Begg

3. The Buzz - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Ocean Raider (NZ) (R Griffiths), Madam Mayhem (R Griffiths), Peak Road (A & J Williams), Azaya (M Kent), Deminaur (D Harrison), Bishop (NZ) (N Burke), Songo Songo (K Keys), El Amigos (W Kelly), Lady San Chez (G Begg)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 46.25s

1. Russian Mint - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Any Zouwilldo - K Keys

3. Navy Girl - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Atlanna (R Griffiths), Lonhro x La Parisienne (C McDonald), Bremen (J Moloney), Belle Soleil (NZ) (T Busuttin), Russian Glam (R Griffiths), Starspangledbanner x Don't Suppose (M Brown)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 46.62s

1. Nice For What - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Elbereth - N Burke

3. Devil's Fiddle - G Begg

Unplaced: Superior Force (W Kelly), Black Orlov (R Griffiths), Kween Kanali (T Busuttin & N Young), Reset x Box Office Miss (J Beriman), Rotokura (R Griffiths), Conspiring (NZ) (J Welsh), Humble Brag (NZ) (A & J Williams)


HEAT 12 - 800m | Time n/a *no vision available*

1. Foxy Gold - R Griffiths

2. Shines Bright - G Eurell

3. Meridius - L Kennewell

Unplaced: Desiah (C Maher), Real Impact (JPN) x Roseito (T Busuttin), Epaulette x Miss de Vega (A & J Williams), Frankham (T Busuttin), Twin Turbo (M Price), Twice Written (R Griffiths)


HEAT 13 - 800m | 46.06s

1. Daimyo (JPN) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Street Elite - R Griffiths

3. Cardio - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: I'm Over Dancing (A Rae), Bendolirra (L Kennewell), Lord Kanaloa (JPN) x Lunatique (JPN) (T Busuttin), Charming Di (J Moloney), Hibernia Queen (R Griffiths), Jennifilo (C Maher)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 45.93s

1. Lincoln Square - G Eurell

2. Happy Family - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Your Shout Gingie - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Commodity (M Price), I Am Invincible x Sunday Chill (L Kennewell), Speedy Edie (Griglakova), Savabeel x Shandream (NZ) (T Busuttin), Manuka Bay (NZ) (R Griffiths), Tavistock (NZ) x Geneva Mist (NZ) (T Busuttin)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:00.15s

1. Lord Wonder (NZ) - C Web

2. Condo's Express - R Laming

3. Thunder Pace - S Walker

Unplaced: Butter Chicken (NZ) (G Begg), Swindon Lass (M Brown), Rock In The Park (NZ) (S Eden), Miss Illuminate (A & J Williams), Falls (NZ) (M Kent), Manco Man (C Alderson), Sacred Snow (C Maher), Shakespear'sgalley (IRE) (J Sandhu), Dessert Time (J Mawer)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 58.27s

1. Milton Park - J Moloney

2. Beaudacity - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Flying Rex - J Moloney

Unplaced: Running Commentary (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Pride Of Galway (G Begg), Vartolomei (FR) (C Maher), Stirrah (C Alderson), Gee Bee Ess (R Laming), Rebel Raider x Seduction Counsel (A Rae), Dressed In Rouge (L Oliver), Rebooted (K Corstens)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:00.16s

1. Jatobi - W Kelly

2. Pride of Dubai x Raneen (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Inference x Road to Rio - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Thought Crime (NZ) (T Busuttin), Waz Da Boss (J Beriman), Dawn Party (T Busuttin), Hoard The Bubbles (NZ) (T Busuttin), That's Settled (T Busuttin)


HEAT 18 - 1000m | 59.37s

1. Shotmaker - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Savannahlander (NZ) - C Heffernan

3. Grand Promenade (GB) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Global Gift (FR) (G Bedggood), The General (NZ) (R Laming), Stradari (K Corstens), Alovelybrownhorse (NZ) (G Eurell), Grazie Mille (A Keenan), Tavistock Dancer (NZ) (S Walker), Able Warrior (J Keane)


HEAT 19 - 1000m | 1:00.76s

1. Gabstar - C Alderson

2. Tornado Alley - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Judiciary - P Keane

Unplaced: Manhattan Rain x Aurora's Hot (A Laing)


HEAT 20 - 1200m | 1:12.21s

1. Rhinoceros (NZ) - E Lee

2. Mankayan (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Count Of Sancerre - C Alderson

Unplaced: Alavista (C Alderson), Landgrave (NZ) (C Maher), Cadre Du Noir (USA) (C Maher), Donald Who (M Price), Redoubt Road (NZ) (E Lee), Mcmullen (T Rogers)


HEAT 21 - 1400m | 1:27.31s

1. Heart Of Puissance - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Kipps (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Victory Approach - L Jones

Unplaced: Pagador (R Laming), Ridgers (NZ) (R Laming), Youl Dash for Cash (E Musgrove)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*