Cranbourne Jump Outs - 23 August 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 600m | 36.88s

1. Shalaa (IRE) x Rationality - R Griffiths

2. Lonhro x Prismatic - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Written Tycoon x Fifth Avenue Lady - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Written Tycoon x Toyshop (T Busutin & N Young), Eltanin (T Busuttin & N Young), Sebring x Arianne (NZ) (T Busuttin), Shalaa (IRE) x Anapine (R Griffiths), Sebring x Strada Cavallo (NZ) (T Busuttin), Europa (NZ) (F Finnegan)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 49.72s

1. Magnajet - T Busuttin & N Young

2. D'jumbuck - B McGrath

3. Velicina - M Brown

Unplaced: Rich Sun (A Rae), Lariat (C Maher), Judestar (W Kelly), Mach One (NZ) (G Bedggood), Reparter (F Finnegan), Simply Elegant (K & G Mayberry)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 50.46s

1. Express Master (NZ) - T Nikolic

2. Identical - W Kelly

3. Black Orlov - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Kween Kanali (T Busuttin), Bonta (M Kent), Skipping Girl (M Kent), De La Fayette (R Griffiths), La Rosa D'oro (C Alderson)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 50.32s

1. Mnemba - M Kent

2. French Bishop - S Mathrick

3. Rose Dior - G Bedggood

Unplaced: One More Moondance (B McGrath), Do You Deal (B McGrath), Carrier Buster (R Griffiths), Hartack (NZ) (S Chan), Skeptical Rose (M Brown)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 50.04s

1. Justkeepwalking - A & J Williams

2. Ultravox - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Tokelau Drift - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Flower Duet (R Griffiths), Bring The Stars (R Griffiths), Calmsir (NZ) (S Eden), Positivity (G Dalziel), Danese (M Kent), The Claimant (M Kent)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 50.32s

1. Ninetythreetwenty (IRE) - E Jusufovic

2. Naseema - W Kelly

3. Hassett - B McGrath

Unplaced: Savannahlander (NZ) (C Heffernan), Pardella (R Besanko), She's Great (G Dalziel), Domesday x Sagarmatha (M Brown)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 50.24s

1. Song Of The Nile - J Welsh

2. Dangers - S Eden

3. Testa Rossa x Seltzer - M Kent

Unplaced: Spirit Of Pepin (R Griffiths), Zero Cases (A & J Williams), Vadamos (FR) x Zorya (USA) (M Kent), Choquant (NZ) (M Kent), Krupt x Peach Blossoms (M Brown)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 50.10s

1. Semilla - J Griffiths

2. Vanderland - S Chan

3. Symbolica - N Dunn

Unplaced: Moose Jaw (S Wynne), Silent Admirer (D Noonan), It's A Jungle (S Valli), Memumsmedad (NZ) (J Allen), Just Zoning In (S Zschoke), Knowitall Jack (NZ) (T Nikolic)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 51.20s

1. Street Boss (USA) x Snitzel Blitz - E Jusufovic

2. Fore - R Griffiths

3. Sebring x Happy Event - M Kent

Unplaced: Odyssey Moon x Swish (S Eden), Tiffany Online (S Walker), Dandino (GB) x Clara (W Ryan), Feelings Mutual (NZ) (M Kent), Crimson Light (NZ) (M Kent)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 51.38s

1. Talent Quest - M Bell

2. Fields Of Grace - M Kent

3. Trusted Lady (NZ) - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Madam Mayhem (R Griffiths), Omeo (M Kent)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 51.30s

1. Rupert's Delight - R Griffiths

2. Vanbrugh x Theda Bara (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Ask - M Kent

Unplaced: Ternion (R Griffiths), Frosted (USA) x Silken Song (J Sandhu)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:04.81s

1. Mirage Dancer (GB) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. My Clementina - C Alderson

3. Black Sail (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Firsthand (D Noonan), Royal Order (M Kent)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:03.21s

1. Celestial Fury (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. American Actress (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Beau Night - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Blushing Tycoon (T Busuttin), Shocking x Domerova (A Rae), Clash (T Busuttin), The Buzz (T Busuttin), Lesedi (R Caldwell)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:03.70s

1. Lofty Star - J Sandhu

2. Ranmard - S Zschoke

3. Tyche Goddess - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Ruby's Secret (D Short), Galgani (N Burke), Major Gowen (D Noonan), Dessert Time (J Mawer)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:00.89s

1. Groovy Kinda Love - M Kent

2. Just Prudence (NZ) - S Zschoke

3. Indreamsyou'remine - G Hayes

Unplaced: Sacred Cove (NZ) (F Finnegan), Hooroorob (J Keane), Glazer (R Caldwell), Jour Luck (S Chan)


HEAT 16 - 1200m | 1:15.73s

1. Don't Doubt Dory - J Welsh

2. Wascaly (NZ) - S Chan

3. Lindelani - M Trotter

Unplaced: Brisbane Boy (D Noonan), Chesterton (NZ) (B McGrath), Stackhat (G Hayes)


HEAT 17 - 1400m | 1:34.65s

1. So Able - S McCusker

2. Duporth x Cosmic View - J Laing

3. Nicconi x Pole Dancing - S Mathrick

Unplaced: Flying Artie x Wizard Princess (S Mathrick)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Soft(6).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP