top of page

Cranbourne Jump Outs - 22 November 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.70s

1. I'm Over Dancing - A Rae

2. Almanzor (FR) x Rose Meer (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Hurricane Ketut - M Brown

Unplaced: Headwater x Surely Not (S Mathrick), Pierro x Ready On Time (T Busuttin & N Young)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 45.50s

1. Wok Star - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Snitzel x Eskimo Queen (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Artimus Prime (R Griffiths), Savabeel x Miss Bernardini (T Busuttin & N Young),


HEAT 3 - 800m | 44.60s

1. Mutinous - E Jusufovic

2. Kyzamba - J Cerchi

3. Montalbano - K Corstens

Unplaced: Zimowy (K Keys), Maritana (J Welsh), Onehundred Percent (M Sues), Rumbled Again (M Trotter), Alessandro (R Griffiths)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 45.30s

1. Letzxcel - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Cecil Street Lad - R Laming

3. Mesa Bella - W Kelly

Unplaced: G'day Gorgeous (D Williams), Mere Morsel (NZ) (A & J Williams), Foxhow (C McDonald), Beswizzled (R Griffiths), Myers Shout (K Corstens)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 45.70s

1. Winsum - K & K Keys

2. Cornucopia - R Griffiths

3. Legenda - J Cerchi

Unplaced: Moon Dog (M Sues), Law Of Reciprocity (N McPherson), Alovelybrownhorse (NZ) (G Eurell), Boulevardier (E Jusufovic), Fort Charles (A Rae)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.10s

2. Rue Lepic - T Rogers

Unplaced: Foxy Gal (R Griffiths), Oh So Far (M Kent), More Than Ready (USA) x Rosenet (A & J Williams), Redwood (GB) x Promissory (NZ) (A Rae), Hotham Road (W Kelly)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 45.10s

1. Yulong Sovereign - T & C McEvoy

2. Star Selection - G Singh

3. Merlin's Charm - W Kelly

Unplaced: Zoutellus (K Keys), Gojira (J Sandhu), Feeling Toffy (S Eden), Eurellydidit (G Eurell), Proisir x Jealous Much (NZ) (C Alderson), Georgie Queen (A Rae)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 44.90s

1. The Pup - M Kent

2. Express Master (NZ) - T Nikolic

3. Royal Raff - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Star Turn x Loves Attention (C McDonald), Batiki (R Besanko), My Girl Zarlie (S Eden), Rebel Raider x Seduction Counsel (A Rae)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 44.80s

1. Jenni Esprit - E Jusufovic

2. Hassett - B McGrath

3. Comic Set - M Kent

Unplaced: Fac (G Eurell), Miss Twenty Two (S Chan), One Rich Kiss (S Valli), Memumsmedad (NZ) (J Allen), Delightful Baby (A Rae), Bob's Bay (S Eden)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 44.90s

2. Miss Vignette - M Webb

3. Bean Shoppin' - K Corstens

Unplaced: Ocean Raider (NZ) (R Griffiths), Shamanic (G Eurell), Barclay's Bank (R Griffiths), Gulf Of Suez (C Maher), Erskine Falls (NZ) (C McDonald), Unencumbered x Mythical Madness (E Jusufovic)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 45.90s

1. Gorgonado - C Alderson

2. Unfair Dismissal - D Noonan

3. Visualising - G Eurell

Unplaced: Mahia (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Special Treats (M Webb), Jenni Express (NZ) (E Jusufovic), Lochie's Song (K Keys), Mosh Spin (G Cluning), Tiffany Online (S Walker)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 57.70s

1. Whispering Bob (NZ) - B McGrath

2. Encanto - J Welsh

3. Don'tbothernockin' - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Ithacan (K Corstens), Northwest Passage (C Maher), Archregency (G Eurell), Huskisson (NZ) (R Laming), Moto Moto (M Webb), Barrington Manor (M Trotter), Kalalo (M Brown)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 57.40s

1. Hoodabutta - C Alderson

2. Dunkerry - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Sistrum - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Drake Passage (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), My Dog Diesel (D Dunn), Palentine's Day (P Keane), Trump That (C Alderson), Inner Spirit (C Maher), Rectification (K Keys), Pretty Keane (P Keane)


HEAT 14 - 800m | 57.70s

1. The Buzz - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Miss Moonshine (NZ) - C Alderson

3. Manhattan Force - D Harrison

Unplaced: Hogan (S Egan), Rebooted (T Busuttin & N Young), Songo Songo (K Keys), Rich Enuff x Godstar (K Keys), Chase De Ace (T Rogers)


HEAT 15 - 1200m | 1:12.50s

1. Missy Longport - C Alderson

2. Anikery - D Williams

Unplaced: The Ronin Dreams (L Jones)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

Comments


bottom of page