Cranbourne Jump Outs - 20 December 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | Time n/a *reverse way*

1. Easy Beast (NZ) - R Laming

2. Xtra Gear - R Laming

3. Excelman (NZ) - R Laming

Unplaced: Kingdom Fighter (J Laing), Dogmatic (R Laming), Lesedi (J Laing), Nerone (R Laming)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 47.06s

1. Maximillius - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Counttheheadlights - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Bonheur - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Lofty Strike (J Sandhu), Magnus x Morwell (R Griffiths), Rich Enuff x Pilly's Wish (K Keys), Thought Crime (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Bao Bun (R Griffiths)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.94s

1. Latizia - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Puissance de Lune (IRE) x Stiletto Rock - R Besanko

3. Deep Impact (JPN) x Omei Sword - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Concentric (T Busuttin & N Young), Witness The Dream (K Corstens), Dawn Party (T Busuttin & N Young), War Decree (USA) x Silky Oak (IRE) (R Griffiths)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.04s

1. Royal Marine - R Besanko

2. Miss Bank Place - R Griffiths

3. Comica - M Kent

Unplaced: Galgani (N Burke), Unchain My Bike (G Bedggood), Fitzwilliam (M Brown), Testa Boom (C McLever)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.94s

1. Madame Du Gast - T Rogers

2. Grand Deposition - K Keys

3. Revolutionist - R Griffiths

Unplaced: Wolf Rein (M Brown), Under The Dunes (C Maher), Mianado (C Alderson), Teamyouessa (A & J Williams), Beau Night (T Busuttin & N Young), With Zeal (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Banphrionsa (G Begg)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 47.55s

1. Write The Score - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Baglioni - G Eurell

3. Bush Christmas - B McGrath

Unplaced: Jenni Express (NZ) (E Jusufovic), Worthily (USA) (?), Marco Spada (S Eden), Irish Outlaw (M Brown), Yesugei (NZ) (G Bedggood), Lani Bang Bang (L Oliver), Crimson Reward (D Williams), Toronali (J Sandu)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.80s

1. Jipushi - S Eden

2. Sharp Response - J Sandhu

3. Fall Of Rome - C Alderson

Unplaced: Sociabeel (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Zero Cases (A & J Williams), Sweet Alyssum (R Griffiths), Spinoza (M Kent), Sacred Falls (NZ) x Halobelle (NZ) (R Besanko), Sparkling Adiction (W Kelly), Song Of The Nile (J Welsh)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.64s

1. Kensington Road - J Price

2. D'jumbuck - B McGrath

3. Let's Groove - J Welsh

Unplaced: Mollymosa (J Taylor), Eddie's Memories (G Hayes), Cat D'oro (M Brown), Kaciga (S Eden), Flossing (NZ) (T Busuttin), Set For Success (B Buckley), Shocking x Sand Skipper (USA) (M Brown)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 46.94s

1. Junko - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Tommy Bear - J Welsh

3. Li'l Loft - J Sandhu

Unplaced: Bless Her Soul (M Kent), Treotto (M Kent), Oquassa (P Krikas), Nostradamus x Mintbin (E Jusufovic), Manhattan Rain x Testa the Water (A & J Williams), Krupt x Peach Blossoms (M Brown)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 48.76s

1. Choquant (NZ) - M Kent

2. The Claimant - M Kent

3. Putsch (NZ) - M Kent

Unplaced: Redwood (GB) x Surprize Surprize (NZ) (R Griffiths), Feelings Mutual (NZ) (M Kent), Fields Of Grace (M Kent), Danese (M Kent), Omeo (M Kent)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.50s

1. Sensationalisation - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Yulong January - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Cakewalk Baby - W Kelly

Unplaced: Zalmatian (D Williams), Alessandro (R Griffiths), Scarlet Tufty (FR) (C Maher), Antarctic Ocean (NZ) (S Chan), Off Shores Pearl (S Georgios), Mirum (T Rogers), Maradona (K Corstens)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:01.52s

1. Rosabeel (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Pascero - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Baguio (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Sophistication (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Twinkledust (G Bedggood), Rise Of Kali (G Eurell), Healing Game (C Maher)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:01.00s

1. Our John Boy - W Kelly

2. Dommantella - G Eurell

3. Miss Epernay - K Corstens

Unplaced: Scrambler (J Allen), Silent Admirer (D Noonan), Law Of Reciprocity (N McPherson), Our Joe (G Hayes), Aerospace (W Kelly), Zebko (W Grey)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 1:00.60s

1. Royal Tonic (NZ) - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Matron Bullwinkel - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Proisir x Jealous Much (NZ) - C Alderson

Unplaced: Pack Of Wolves (G Eurell), Navigate (T Busuttin & N Young), Bing Bang Boom (NZ) (W Kelly), Miss Sassybeel (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young), Diamond Harbour (G Bedggood), Suddenly (D Noonan)


HEAT 15 - 1200m | 1:13.56s

1. Spryzen - N Dunn

2. Mr Blackwood (NZ) - C Alderson

3. Minola - G Bedggood

Unplaced: Such A Dude (G Eurell), On The Wing (M Sell)


HEAT 16 - 1400m | Time 1.27.02s

1. Quinte Royale - A Sheehan

2. Understated - P Foster

3. Trump That - C Alderson

Unplaced: Fort Charles (A Rae), Redwood (GB) x Promissory (NZ) (A Rae), Rebel Raider x Seduction Counsel (A Rae)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP