Cranbourne Jump Outs - 17 August 2020


OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES FOR 17/08/2020


Since November 2019, The Jump Outs have been collecting all overall jump out times from regular jump out venues across Victoria. This includes track conditions (Good/Soft/Heavy), heat class and different distances. All track conditions are sourced from Racing Victoria Stewards and daily weather forecasts.


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:16.79s

*vision unavailable*

Field: Chesterton (B McGrath), Excelman (R Laming), Mirage Dancer (T Busuttin), Patriot Missile (S Musgrove), Pelonomena (M Kent), Rylstone (M Trotter), Stannary (M Kent), Wolfe Tone (F Finnegan)


Field: Inverloch (T Busuttin), Jack Regan (T Busuttin), Royal Crown (M Kent), Tagaloa (T Busuttin), Tarwin (M Kent)

Field: Rue Lepic (T Rogers), Shimura (C Hyland), Star Witness x Vernier (K Keys), Pierro x Pass The Parcel (T Busuttin), Headwater x Fumble (K Keys), Wandjina x Ultima Carta (K Keys), Foxwedge x Miss Alabama (T Busuttin),

Field: Always In Moment (M Kent), Beyond The Sea (G Eurell), Ice Ice Baby (W Kelly), Indictment (K Keys), Ivunka (R Griffiths), Rhode Scholar (T Busuttin & N Young), Sarodec (R Laming), Shoot Ur Shot (K Corstens), Whispering Bob (B McGrath)

Field: Captain Hedderwick (A Rae), Ciceroni (A Sheehan), Clarice Cliffs (G Eurell), Dancing Redente (J Leek Jnr), Eagle Ridge (G Bedggood), Fidelia (R Griffiths), Lots Of Attention (E Jusufovic), Seneca Falls (M Kent), Spanish Reef (K Keys)

Field: Sports Edition x Beauriphul Gal (A Rae), And Then (E Musgrove), Hellion Of Cluster (G Eurell), Impecunious (T Busuttin & N Young), Reliable Lovin' (R Laming), Six Shillings (T Busuttin & N Young), Steer For Lady (M Kent), Tharsis (R Griffiths), The Last Charge (K Corstens), Zoutellus (K Keys)

Field: Alovelybrownhorse (G Eurell), Cheronkoh (K Corstens), Encumbrance (U Clarke), Free Spin (W Kelly), Iskra (N Burke), Mid Strength (N Shelton), Moi Choux (R Laming), Place Me Right (K Corstens),

Field: Complacent x Goolagong (S Chan), Buzz Roca (T Busuttin & N Young), Cornucopia (R Griffiths), Free To Move (K Keys), Jamcra (R Laming), Miss Pearly Kate (M Webb), Molly Golightly (G Eurell), Our Joe (G Hayes)

Field: Polanski x South African (S Bottomley), Laurentian (R Pinsent), Love Broker (G Eurell), Miss Epernay (K Corstens), Ranmard (S Zschoke), Red Heeler (M Kent), Sticks (B McGrath), Your Mandarin (M Webb)

Field: Hampton Court x Alteration (G Eurell), Night Of Thunder x Curvaceous Miss (M Brown), Unencumbered x Raquia (L Oliver), Bobsled (R Laming), Hopkins (T Busuttin & N Young, Miss Amanap (M Webb), Springlodge (G hayes),

Field: Arfa Crown (J Price), Elite Choice (N Dunn), Force Me (N Dunn), Kardashian Klass (K Keys), Mug Ruith (J Price), Resounding Warrior (T Busuttin & N Young), Savage Tigress (T Busuttin & N Young), Told You So (M Kent)

Field: Old Songs x Zenarchie (E Musgrove), Chuck A Luck (T Busuttin & N Young), Commanding Witness (S Walker), Royal Tycoon (K Corstens), To The Barricades (M Kent)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

TIP