Cranbourne Jump Outs - 15 June 2021

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 850m | 50.78s

1. Jigsaw - C Alderson

2. Rock Artist - K Keys

3. Dunkerry - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Wolflands (J Welsh), Maiori (S Eden), Jumu (T Rogers)


HEAT 2 - 850m | 51.88s

1. Sistrum - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Miss Moonshine (NZ) - C Alderson

3. Mystic Realm - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Feudal Empire (C Maher & D Eustace), Deep Field x Salsify (E Jusufovic), Brooklyn Boss (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 3 - 850m | 52.55s

1. Air Blue - T Busuttin & N Young

2. War x Cloud Class - M Trotter

3. Savabeel x On Broadway (NZ) (T Busuttin & N Young)

Unplaced: Dissident x Ajamais (FR) (M Kent)


HEAT 4 - 850m | 51.91s

1. Squamosa x Empress Ida - C Alderson

2. Press Statement x So Certain - E Jusufovic

3. Maurice (JPN) x Pristine Girl - T Busuttin & N Young

Unplaced: Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zachelle (NZ) (S Eden)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 50.13s

1. Nick'em - R Besanko

2. Lady Pluck - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Eugene's Forest - G Eurell

Unplaced: Overkill (C Maher), Unshackled (L Oliver), Off Shores Pearl (S Georgios), Florida Dream (L Oliver)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 51.58s

1. Abated - S Mathrick

2. Lethal Encounter - A Rae

3. Miss Illuminate - A & J Williams

Unplaced: Echo Luna (GER) (T Rogers), Hit The Moon (L Oliver), Trojan Miss (C Alderson)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 52.09s

1. Otis (NZ) - R Griffiths

2. Helavabel - G Eurell

3. Alphaville (NZ) - F Finnegan

Unplaced: Thorondor (M Kent), Fuzz Buzz (L Oliver), Marchons Ensemble (GB) (T Busuttin & N Young), Red River Lad (R Maund)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 51.65s

1. Citaleon - N Burke

2. Redente x Sunshine Power (NZ) - A Rae

3. Mug Ruith - J Price

Unplaced: Please Sir (A Williams), Redempt (G Eurell), Ithacan (K Corstens), Evil Sensation (S Wynne)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 51.15s

1. Smug Sister - J Allen

2. Quintello (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Rewardus - R Mangan

Unplaced: Ranmard (S Zschoke), Stradari (K Corstens), Scarlet Tufty (FR) (C Maher), Major Day (L Oliver), I'm A Shampion (NZ) (R Maund)


HEAT 10 - 1000m | 58.29s

1. Great Duchess - G Eurell

2. Billie De Lune - G Bedggood

3. Al Galayel (IRE) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Toorak Playboy (J Allen), Ruzaton (T Furdetska)


HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:01.04s

1. Aerospace - W Kelly

2. Pharoahcity - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Mondostorm - L Oliver

Unplaced: Told You So (M Kent), Kildare (M Kent)


HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:00.34s

1. Marius - I Pankhurst

2. Echo Jet - T Nikolic

3. Coloured Sand - A Rae

Unplaced: Moonshine Fly (R Smith), Seneca Falls (M Kent), Northwest Passage (C Maher), Piscean (D Williams), International Gem (T Furdetska)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:01.80s

1. Gorgonado - C Alderson

2. Bob's Bay - S Eden

3. Sacra - J Evans

Unplaced: Ridgers (NZ) (R Laming), Statue Of Liberty (USA) / Safari Sunbeam (N Dunn), Newzeel Deal (C Alderson), Warsash (A Laing), Steer For Lady (M Kent)


HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:13.00s

1. Kiss And Cry - M Kent

2. Calypso Myth - J Laing

3. Holy Smokescreen - G Eurell

Unplaced: Cyclone Tim (M Trotter), Foot Foot (P Keane), Royelle (M Kent)


HEAT 15 - 1400m | 1:27.24s

1. Parallel World (NZ) - S McCusker

2. Barrington Manor - M Trotter

3. Jem Jem - T Rogers

Unplaced: Dambulla (C Maher), Empire Liberty (M Trotter), Non Presse (K Mayberry)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inner Grass Track, with the track rated a Soft(6).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP