Cranbourne Jump Outs - 10 February 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 47.5s

1. Amadeus - M Kent

2. Fleet Review - A Rae

3. Lots Of Puddles - R Clever

Unplaced: Dream Brother (M Webb), Rich Charm (U Clarke), Sly Song (W Kelly), Star Selection (G Singh), Alessandro (R Griffiths)

HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.9s

1. Ilovemyself - G Eurell

2. Neelanjali - R Griffiths

3. Tarantello - C Alderson

Unplaced: Cautamente (R Griffiths), Shamus Award x Hydrodynamic (K Keys), Rich Enuff x Germayne Lass (K Keys), Morris Magic (J Williams), Reveal All (C Alderson), Melba Storm (T Busuttin & N Young), The Clam (N McPherson)

HEAT 3 - 800m | 49.9s

1. Hellion Of Cluster - G Eurell

2. Reuber - C Alderson

3. Bon Hoffa x Dancer Doll - M Kent

Unplaced: Shamus Award x Rainbow's End (K Keys), Americain x Waltzing Lily (R Griffiths), Fiorente x Little Darring (C Alderson), Hassett (B McGrath)

HEAT 4 - 800m | 48.1s

1. Kiptanui - W Kelly

2. Squalander - F Finnegan

3. Capito - M Kent

Unplaced: Fiorente x Exact (E Jusufovic), Frankie Fiorente (R Besanko)

HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.2s

1. Admiral Michelle - W Kelly

2. Ocean Reward - M Webb

3. Write Enuff - K Keys

Unplaced: Son Of Sunny (S Chan), Jules' Hope (G Dalziel), Callim Wotulike (P Krikas), Cheyenne Beach (R Griffiths)

HEAT 6 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Shevrolet - M Kent

2. Buble Boy - C Alderson

3. Tywina - G Dalziel

Unplaced: Hezafox (G Eurell), Assoluta (F Finnegan), Zoffdacharts (R Griffiths), Maze Runner (T Busuttin & N Young)

HEAT 7 - 800m | 48.5s

1. Answer Me Hussy - G Hayes

2. Tax Free - M Webb

3. Luvme Or Leevme - J Gilligan

Unplaced: Amazing Grace (K Rousseaux), Domesday x Youcanrockme (S Chan)

HEAT 8 - 800m | 48.3s

1. Splendid Isolation - K Corstens

2. Lord Markel - W Kelly

3. Bronze Star - S Bottomley

Unplaced: Lettie Lutz (S Eden), Dissident x Reckless Assassin (E Jusufovic)

HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.6s

1. Tycoon Bella - C Alderson

2. Unconquered Sun - B Purcell

3. Moshkenny - G Cluning

Unplaced: Kiefel (S Eden), Indigo Falls (J Williams), Mamachi (W Kelly), Warhorse x Bella Mollie (C Hyland), Jungle Ruler x Flamin' Abbey (S Bottomley

HEAT 10 - 1000m | 1:01.7s

1. Sassy Salitage - G Eurell

2. Diasonic - R Laming

3. Tiger Prawn x Key Message - R Maund

Unplaced: Treaty Of Seville (T Busuttin & N Young), Aguante (M Kent)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | 1:03.0s

1. Stars Of Carrum - M Kent

2. Riverina Lass - C Alderson

3. Tip Rat - N Dunn

Unplaced: Volcanic Lass (C Hyland), Snitzepeg (J Williams), Classy Rebel (E Musgrove), View Of Blue (R Maund), Yulong Emperor (N Dunn)

HEAT 12 - 1000m | 1:02.4s

1. Sierra Sue - T Busuttin & N Young

2. Simply Wonderful - T Busuttin & N Young

3. Well Done You - D Williams

Unplaced: Luna One (M Kent), Vincitore (M Kent)

HEAT 13 - 800m | 1:01.8s

1. Hawkestone - N Aulich

2. Red Heeler - M Kent

3. Replay - J Leek Jnr

Unplaced: Nobby Tom (L Jones), Tailored (N Dunn), Malonga (R Maund), La Meme Chose (K Rousseaux), Opie The Giant (S Georgios), Makeover (E Musgrove)

HEAT 14 - 1200m | 1:18.5s

1. The American - C Heffernan

2. Pistol - A Keenan

3. General Cos - R Maund

Unplaced: Zataglio (E Musgrove), Define Tyanny (R Maund)

HEAT 15 - 1400m | 1:29.0s

1. Kick It In Rod - A Sheehan

2. Beyond Thankful - E Musgrove

3. Mr One Eleven - E Musgrove

Unplaced: Fritz 'N' Sauce (A Keenan), Gobstopper (E Musgrove), Mazaz (E Musgrove), Mystic Prince (E Musgrove), Rajpipla (B McGrath), Royal Dragon (T Andrews)


NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Inside Grass, with the track rated a Good 4.8

TIP