Colac Jump Outs - 15 February 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 45.90s

1. Topeka - T & C McEvoy

2. Sir Maximus - L Smith

3. Smiling Amos (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Notes (NZ) (L Smith), Angelone (K Vella), Llama Charmer (M Shepardson), Exalted Crown (C Chandler), Whenthedeelingsdun (C Maher), Aquila Volare (C Maher)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.40s

1. Star Of Manhattan - H Dwyer

2. Hardfire - J Howard

3. Bustin' Out - L Smith

Unplaced: Lady Invincible (T & C McEvoy), Vitesse Royale (R HIckmott), Celtic Brut (NZ) (S Wilde), Lampkin Lane (NZ) (H Dwyer),


HEAT 3 - 800m | 46.90s

1. Kitanlad - V Malady

2. Defining (NZ) - T & C McEvoy

3. Irunthiscity - L Smith

Unplaced: Dignified Doubt (C Maher), Pontmeirion (NZ) (R HIckmott), Senegalia (C Maher), Easy On The Eyes (C Maher), Isobel's Locket (GB) (L Smith), Flute Of Brut (S Wilde), Vayamos (IRE) (H Dwyer), Raffish (A Alexander)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 46.50s

1. Ashford Street - K Elford

2. Belluna - R Hickmott

3. Quick Enuff - S Wilde

Unplaced: Divina Show (NZ) (M Price), The Art Of Flying (C Maher), Giva Little Bit (NZ) (M Price), Andai Steppes (NZ) (T & C McEvoy), A Votre Sante (NZ) (P Payne), Dustland Fairytale (L Smith), Foxy Tycoon (P Payne), Beachgoer (S Wilde)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 46.00s

1. That's Molly - M Raymond

2. Super Socks - J Edwards

3. Hypersonic - T & C McEvoy

Unplaced: Stripped Back (L Smith), Outstanding Reward (P Chow), Savvy Sovereign (NZ) (C Maher & D Eustace), Sirileo Miss (S Wilde), Surecan (C Maher), Lady Of Light (C Maher), Chaillot (A Alexander)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 45.30s

1. Baekdu - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Mckeever - S Wilde

3. Mr Midori - L Smith

Unplaced: Kasami (H Dwyer), Headline Queen (M Price), Artie's Image (Q Scott), Playing It Safe (L Smith), Enuff He Said (P Payne), Vicksburg (P Payne)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 46.40s

1. Home Rule - M Raymond

2. Bubbly Lass - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Gundec - S Wilde

Unplaced: Tori's Dee (J Edwards), Flash Flood (C Maher), Exlover (H Dwyer), Zebedeebel (W Clarken)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 47.60s

1. All That Shines - A Campbell

2. Venetian Lass - M Cumani

3. Champagne Sharon - S Wilde

Unplaced: Street Boss (USA) x Grand Palace (T & C McEvoy), Starcraft (NZ) x Midnight Charge (J Edwards), Flying Yishu (A Hinch)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.00s

1. Montjeuify (NZ) - M Cumani

2. Russian Revolution x Aquila Solitaria (IRE) - H Dwyer

3. Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Combative (NZ) - J Edwards

Unplaced: More Money Please (A Hinch), Cruisin' Fox (A Hinch), Camelot (GB) x Yours Ever (GB) (S Wilde)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 38.80s

1. Brazen Beau x Liquid Desire - P Payne

2. Treasury Place - A Campbell

3. Blakmax - L Smith

Unplaced: Babu King (P Payne), Sabar (FR) (L Smith), Dundeel (NZ) x Miss Mushu (M Williams), Gold Standard x Trycentaine (NZ) (A Hinch), Graceful Mist (M Williams)


HEAT 11 - 1600m | 1:40.90s

1. Papas Dream (IRE) - L Smith

2. Prince Of Eagles (IRE) - L Smith

3. Convict Sam - A Alexander

Unplaced: Britannicus (S Wilde), Beefeater (NZ) (P Payne), Defibrillate (NZ) (P Payne), Master Poet (NZ) (A McDonald), Bantamweight (NZ) (R Hickmott)


HEAT 12 - 1600m | 1:40.10s

1. French War (USA) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Tolemac - S Wilde

3. Count Zero (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Once Were Lost (IRE) (A McDonald), Rider In The Snow (FR) (S Wilde), Wolfe Tone (NZ) (A McDonald), Aktolgali (R Hickmott), Brungle Bertie (H Dwyer), Mr Mischief (P Jones)


HEAT 13 - 1000m | 1:00.20s

1. Bold Tropic - M Raymond

2. Jaja Ding Dong - M Cumani

3. Barry the Baptist - P Jones

Unplaced: Moonshine Fly (J Julius), Slate (M Cumani), Sassy Choice (A Alexander), Emperor Of France (NZ) (M Price), Brungle Raider (H Dwyer), Wailua (NZ) (C Maher)


HEAT 14 - 1000m | 59.50s

1. Redeel - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Summit Queen - L Smith

3. Drop The Mic - A HInch

Unplaced: Luskin Lass (M Williams), Bellman (NZ) (L Smith), Nordic Symphony (S Wilde), Beltoro (R Hickmott), Evader (M Raymond), Butterball Brown (H Dwyer), Tarn's Prince (M Cumani), Whatafox (C Maher), Divider (J Julius)


HEAT 15 - 1000m | 1:00.50s

1. Tennessee Knight - J Edwards

2. Dinner's Enough - P Payne

3. Strawberry Moon - D Bowman

Unplaced: Rock Dee Jay (H Dwyer), So She Can Fly (NZ) (D Bowman), You Betcha Woo (R HIckmott), Wentwood (GB) (R HIckmott), Dunmam (C Maher), My Sienna May (L Smith), Sunday Buzz (NZ) (S Wilde), Mathew (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 16 - 1000m | 59.60s

1. Don't Forget Dad - D Bowman

2. Shalaga - R Hickmott

3. Fortunate Kiss - D Bowman

Unplaced: Prince Of Tokyo (P Payne), Fortune Rose (J Edwards), Ahhhh Yes (C Maher), Under The Tassels (H Dwyer), Opportunity Missed (C Maher), American in Paris (S Wilde), Bit of a Lad (C Maher), Douceur (P Payne)


HEAT 17 - 1000m | 1:00.50s

1. Golden Vitrine (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Talantino - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Aikhal (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Boyszee (C Maher), Well Branded (P Payne), Social Studies (J Edwards), Ready Set Tap (D Bowman)


HEAT 18 - 800m | 1:00.80s

1. Kaye Oh - J Edwards

2. Accuse (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Zouzouli - P Payne

Unplaced: Namakwa (C Maher), Cruziana (C Maher), Parisian Veil (J Julius), Zafarana (C Maher), Master Sun (P Payne)


HEAT 19 - 1000m | 1:01.70s

1. Riotous Mischief - A Bobbin

2. Saucey Horsey - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Jenniferenti - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Sonora (C Maher), Sonaree (T Dabernig), Michante (C Maher), Portland Jimmy (NZ) (P Payne), Trosettee (NZ) (P Payne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*