Camperdown Jump Outs - 18 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:01.90s

1. Anotherthinkcomin' - J McArthur

2. Darzela - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Princeton Award - S Wilde

Unplaced: Martini Crusader (C Maher & D Eustace), Chelmsford (T Dabernig), Rewartin (M Williams), Sir Phoenix (NZ) (M Cumani), Georgethefifth (NZ) (S Wilde), Magic Murphy (Q Scott), My Lancelot (GB) (L Smith)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:00.80s

1. Savvy Sovereign (NZ) - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Ayahuasca - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Untouchable Ed (NZ) - S Wilde

Unplaced: Furioso (NZ) (M Cumani), House Of Windsor (T Dabernig), Cartesan (IRE) (C Maher), Regal Duke (A Bobbin), Count Zero (NZ) (S Wilde), Bold Bourbon (NZ) (L Smith)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | 1:01.50s

1. Secret Blaze - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Volatore - C.Maher & D.Eustace

3. Thought Provoking (NZ) - Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)

Unplaced: Prince Of Eagles (IRE) (L.Smith), Ripasso (M.S.S.Cumani), Junipal (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Kings Full (IRE) (A.J.Purcell), Clear Air (J.A.Scott)


HEAT 4 - 1000m | 1:00.80s

1. Wrote To Arataki (NZ) - M Williams

2. Jimmy's Secret (NZ) - S Wilde

3. Sir Davy - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Yulong Patrol (IRE) (A Bobbin), Fiesty Vixen (J Scott), Meiner Legacy (JPN) (A Purcell), Oceanography (NZ) (C Maher), Westbrook Park (J Julius), Vanguard (NZ) (S Wilde), Borodin (Q Scott)


HEAT 5 - 850m | 53.50s

1. Avoid Me - T & C McEvoy

2. Kimberley - T Dabernig

3. Majestic Rossa - M Williams

Unplaced: Deep Field x Paeroa Gold (T McEvoy), Ciccone (M Pegus)


HEAT 6 - 850m | 54.60s

1. Nicconi x Embark - T & C McEvoy

2. Champagne Sharon - S Wilde

3. Racey Vixen - A Purcell

Unplaced: Cosmic Event (A Purcell), Alpine Eagle x Smashin' Mila (T McEvoy)


HEAT 7 - 850m | 53.00s

1. Beautiful To Me - M Freedman

2. Darci's Debut (NZ) - S Wilde

3. Rambler Rebel - M Pegus

Unplaced: Beour Bay (A Alexander), Millennium Falcon (M Pegus), Master Montecito (S Wilde), Divider (J Julius)


HEAT 8 - 850m | 51.50s

1. Wit - T.Dabernig

2. Sword Of War (NZ) - L.Smith

3. Volpe Risorsa - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

Unplaced: Hans Albert (S.W.Wilde), Slessor (M.Pegus), Rapid Achiever (FR) (C.Maher & D.Eustace), Stylish Enuff (A.J.Purcell)


HEAT 9 - 850m | 53.70s

1. Eventually - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

2. Fine Weather -M.Freedman

3. Jamaican Me Run - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Sareem D'oro (D.Bowman), Big Jet (A.Alexander), Aikhal (NZ) (S.W.Wilde)


HEAT 10 - 850m | 53.30s

1. Think 'N' Fly - T Dabernig

2. Armstrong Bay - S Wilde

3. Gonnadancealot - L Smith

Unplaced: Coquille (M Freedman)


HEAT 11 - 850m | 51.50s

1. The Garden - S.W.Wilde

2. Zouhope - Tony & Calvin McEvoy

3. Presser - A.Alexander

Unplaced: Gargantuan (E.N.Maher), Mr French (A.Alexander)


HEAT 12 - 850m | 51.50s

1. Royal Dress - T & C McEvoy

2. Perseids - M Freedman

3. Quick Enuff - S Wilde

Unplaced: Hull (E Maher)


HEAT 13 - 850m | 53.40s

1. A Stellar Zane - E Maher

2. Ilovesaki - J Julius

3. Soul Benefit - A Alexander

Unplaced: Hai Sun (M Freedman), Lady Of The Falls (NZ) (A Alexander)


HEAT 14 - 850m | 53.80s

1. Zorro's Dream - M Freedman

2. Highclass Harry - J Julius

3. Spiteful - E Maher

Unplaced: Of the Field (T Birnie)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*