Avoca Jump Outs - 20 February 2020

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | n/a

1. Lord Kensington - A Alexander

2. The Dreamer - G Osborne

3. Beau - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Ninth Avenue (M Freedman), Chippewa Square (C Maher & D Eustace), Golden Banner (G Osborne), Bart From Tazzy (A Coffey)

HEAT 2 - 800m | n/a

1. Resetting Edge - G Osborne

2. Crackerjack Lady - C Maher & D Eustace

3. It's Trumps - G Osborne

Unplaced: Bella Rosa (C Maher & D Eustace), Rebel Excell (M Freedman), Mirette (A Alexander), High Emocean (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 3 - 800m | n/a

1. Young Cliffy - G Osborne

2. Kislina - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Blue Jasmine - G Osborne

Unplaced: La Chevalee (C Maher & D Eustace), Magazine (C Maher & D Eustace), Miss Sententia (M Freedman)

HEAT 4 - 800m | n/a

1. Blazing Lace - D O'Sullivan

2. Sierra Rebel - M Leonard

3. Domesday x Gilded Rose - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Money In My Pocket (M Freedman), Not A Single Doubt x Panarama Ridge (A Alexander), Zuiichi (G Osborne), Warrior's Reward x Southern Tip (G Osborne)

HEAT 5 - 800m | n/a

1. Low Level Flying - A Coffey

2. El Santo - D O'Sullivan

3. Sandy Toes - G Osborne

Unplaced: Mamelon (G Osborne), Carmen Sandiego (M Freedman), Contributor x May Due (A Alexander)

HEAT 6 - 800m | n/a

1. Roger's Day - G Osborne

2. Showbag - G Osborne

3. Turin Warrior - A Alexander

Unplaced: Squazeemoto (H Chalmers), Apash (K McCartin), Oceans Thirteen (C Maher & D Eustace), Geodesic (M Freedman)

HEAT 7 - 800m | n/a

1. Mount Horeb - G Osborne

2. Must Be Moet - G Osborne

3. Hard Up - M Freedman

Unplaced: Vain Tiger (A Coffey), Indiana Star (E Church), Elite Inez (K McCartin)

HEAT 8 - 1000m | n/a

1. Folichonne x Kuroshio - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Cianna - S Morrish

3. Streets Of Philly - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Enlightening Lady (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 9 - 1000m | n/a

1. Affair To Remember - D O'Sullivan

2. Madam Mischief - A Alexander

3. Fanciful Toff - C Maher & D Eustace

Unplaced: Pay The Ransom (D Kelly), Le Ciel (C Maher & D Eustace)

HEAT 10 - 1000m | n/a

1. Lorente - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Southern Native - C Maher & D Eustace

3. Rose's Lane - G James

Unplaced: Bealtun (D Larson)

HEAT 11 - 1000m | n/a

1. My Boy Nick - J Wicks

2. Lovano - D Loos

3. Darenay - G James

Unplaced: Lord Belvedere (C Maher & D Eustace), Club Legend (C Maher & D Eustace)

NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Main Grass, with the track rated a Good(4).

TIP