Wodonga Jump Outs - 6 September 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1000m | 1:02.73s

1. Toronado (IRE) x Baroness de Ville - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Firedoor - C.W.Hutchinson

3. Playful Maneuver - W.B.Brisbourne

Unplaced: Fena (NZ) (W.B.Brisbourne)


HEAT 2 - 1000m | 1:02.83s

1. Always On My Mind - Ben & JD Hayes

2. Francesco Ben - C.A.Weeding

3. Angel (FR) - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Ize Fairdinkum (C.W.Hutchinson), Pachino (W.B.Brisbourne), Alluvial (D.Reid)


HEAT 3 - 1000m | Time n/a

1. Prince Of Helena - C.A.Weeding

2. Honour The Legend - R.Wellington

3. Oceans Of Stanima (NZ) - W.B.Brisbourne

Unplaced: Montalbano (M.Ivill), Written Advice (J.& C.Ledger)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 50.84s

1. Emmjay (NZ) - D.L.Scott

2. English Bob - W.B.Brisbourne

3. Rowbositi - D.L.Scott

Unplaced: Von Costa de Hero x Dame Helen (C.D.Widdison), Fighting Sun x Fly to the Moon (C.D.Widdison)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 49.59s

1. Ilikesooboogie - C.D.Widdison

2. Dreamnt Enough - J.& C.Ledger

3. Altrove - R.Wellington

Unplaced: Mohican Rose (D.L.Scott)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.38s

1. Rydenatt - C.D.Widdison

2. Winchester Rifle - W.B.Brisbourne

3. Steal A Kiss (NZ) - Ben & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Fighting Sun x Kings Shuffle (D.L.Scott), Murphys Red (D.L.Scott)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 49.23s

1. Communication - A.J.Corboy

2. Spinach - C.A.Weeding

3. Kool Kat - un-listed trainer

Unplaced: Miss Private (W.B.Brisbourne), Friday's Songs (C.J.Davis)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 49.34s

1. Monaghan's Boy - C.D.Widdison

2. Little Pickle - Ben & JD Hayes

3. Procedo - D.Reid

Unplaced: Kerle's Miss (A.Fitzgerald), Patrika's Secret (D.L.Scott)


HEAT 9 - 800m | 48.81s

1. Maurlen - C.D.Widdison

2. Improper - D.L.Scott

3. Split The Pack - P.F.Maher

Unplaced: Wheal Rose (C.J.Davis)


HEAT 10 - 800m | 49.24s

1. Lots Of Fiddees - D.L.Scott

2. Fabrikka - M.Ivill

3. Last War - C.D.Widdison

Unplaced: Reach Fortheplonk (C.J.Davis), Sweet Honeybelle (P.F.Maher)


HEAT 11 - 800m | 48.34s

1. Come Get Me - C.D.Widdison

2. Over The World (NZ) - A.Fitzgerald

3. Bint Alqamar - P.F.Maher

Unplaced: Frank the Yank (C.J.Davis), Keith (D.L.Scott)


HEAT 12 - 800m | 48.84s

1. Wardy Boy - L.Masnyj

2. La Bella Costa - C.D.Widdison

3. Banger - C.D.Widdison

Unplaced: Our Volantis (NZ) (C.J.Davis), Galaxy Force (D.L.Scott)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP