Wodonga Jump Outs - 19 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES

*based on 32x Jump Outs at Wodonga*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 800m | 48.50s

1. Ima Guru - P Maher

2. More Importance - A Dale

3. Elite Party - J Fraser

Unplaced: Fighting Grisbi (B Brisbourne), Exit To Eden (P Sweeney), Hezalittlerunaway (S Mott)


HEAT 2 - 800m | 48.26s

1. End Of Winter - B Brisbourne

2. Tapo - G Johnstone

3. Lotus Land - A Dale

Unplaced: Infiltrated (A Dale), Persian Dancer (G Duryea), Sunny Sewell (P Sweeney)


HEAT 3 - 800m | 47.36s

1. Atomic Selfie - B Brisbourne

2. Front Page - G Duryea

3. Aysar - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Spanish Poet (P Maher), Debatable (P Smith), Tori Marguerite (D O'Prey), Valjeta (S Cunningham), Noble Nightowl (R Osborne), On The Bell (A Fitzgerald)


HEAT 4 - 800m | 47.91s

1. Vinnie's Girl - M Beer

2. Oumuamua - M Beer

3. Borneo - K Bourke

Unplaced: Pretty Panda (R Osborne), Lensman (D Scott), The World By Night (G Johnstone), Flying Gem (C Weeding), La Louve (W Brisboure), Faithful Maryanne (J Fraser), Sunday Habit (P Maher)


HEAT 5 - 800m | 48.67s

1. Nan's Obsession - P Maher

2. Last Effort - G Johnstone

3. Otelo - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Superadobe (M Beer), Gra's Girl (M Beer), Miss Brondolino (S Cunningham), Cry Of An Angel (B & JD Hayes), Seasa Future (M Beer), Miss Athena (D O'Prey), Benalla Bat (R Osborne)


HEAT 6 - 800m | 49.04s

1. Bromelia (NZ) - C Weeding

2. Miss Mouse - R Osborne

3. Pravelle - M Beer

Unplaced: Qeyaady (B Brisbourne), Brazen Shadow (G Johnstone), Kaphands (P Maher), Lucky Magnus (K Bourke), Blue Trinket (NZ) (M Beer)


HEAT 7 - 800m | 1:15.17s

1. Luvin' Our Grace - B Brisbourne

2. Bossdom - D Scott

3. Swede - C Weeding

Unplaced: Bel Fiore (P Maher), High Plain Tex (F Stockdale), Grade Zero (B & JD Hayes), She's Original (P Smith), Squizito (NZ) (M Beer), Our Deposit (K Bourke)


HEAT 8 - 800m | 1:17.48s

1. Francesco Ben - C Weeding

2. Swift Hit - P Smith

3. Got Out The Fence - G Johnstone

Unplaced: Benjamery (S Thompson), Beau Belle (M Beer), Le Joke (A & J Williams), My Aladdin (R Waddell), Kiwi Impact (NZ) (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 9 - 1200m | 1:15.11s

1. Brenlyn's Trooper - S Thompson

2. Riverside Special - F Stockdale

3. Schuhbeck - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Malthouse (M Beer), Boogie Woogie (J & C Ledger), Mere Morsel (NZ) (A & J Williams), Love Like Gabe (M Beer), Blackout (P Smith)


HEAT 10 - 1590m | 1:42.20s

1. Attention Run (GER) - B Brisbourne

2. Dancing Duck - R Osborne



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP