Wangarratta Jump Outs - 4 July 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:17.67s

1. I Am News - B Stanley

2. Shultzy - P Cannon

3. Pride Of Kinross (NZ) - J Warren

Unplaced: The Krone (G Egan), Bader (B & JD Hayes), Marble Run (L Howley)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:17.17s

1. Blonde Suspect - B Brisbourne

2. Ceardai (NZ) - B Stanley

3. Munsa Magic - S Brown

Unplaced: Six Degrees (P Cannon), Bambino De Oro (NZ) (L Howley), Lankan Legend (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:19.52s

1. Vancouver x Gabbidon - B & JD Hayes

2. My Aladdin - R Waddell

3. Toronado (IRE) x Miss Fidler - un-listed trainer

Unplaced: Semifox (B Maher)


HEAT 4 - 900m | 53.80s

1. Ashlor - D McCarthy

2. Big Day Out - C Weeding

3. Magnetic - L & T Corstens

Unplaced: O'reg (A Fitzgerald), Button Pusher (C Davis), Malotru (J Bruce), Fast Pulse (A Osborne)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 55.20s

1. To The Point - B Brisbourne

2. Grisbi's Pal - B Brisbourne

3. Galleon (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Boo's Reward (G Egan), Let's Get Festive (R Osbourne), Almighty Will (L Howley), Lustful Lass (C Davis)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 55.05s

1. One Lucky Kid - D Laws

2. May I Dance - B Brisbourne

3. Don't Hesitate - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Mongolian Flame (NZ) (B Stanley), Super Estrela (P Cannon), Mutakherin (A Dale), Dangerous Liaison (M Ellerton)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 55.45s

1. Shooting For Stars - A Dale

2. Del Viento - B Brisbourne

3. Happy Socks - C Davis

Unplaced: Aunty Doll (A Corboy), Elle Mcfearsome (NZ) (B Stanley), Mr Invincible (NZ) (D Hayes), Kaurava (C Weeding)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 55.83s

1. Turnaquid - A Dale

2. Cotton Tail - B Brisbourne

3. Tallerack - V Nolen

Unplaced: Button Inthe Plate (C Barnes), Love Nest (L Howley), Miarka Blessing (R Waddell), Manhattan Rain x Joadja (K Aldous), Bullet Train (GB) x Beaten By the Bel (B Maher)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 55.88s

1. Xtrayya - D McCarthy

2. Marwari - A Dale

3. Add Milk - C Weeding

Unplaced: Schiller Salute (J & C Ledger), Miss Helmut (G Duryea), Young Trella (NZ) (B Brisbourne), Strategic Maneuver x Our Clangalang (C Davis), No Dixie (C Widdison)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 56.72s

1. Helix - B Brisbourne

2. Mackstar - D Archard

3. Raw Impact - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Shamus Award x Sedated Witness (un-listed trainer), Belle Of Belaura (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 56.76s

1. Diesel - B Brisbourne

2. Make Me Boogie - B Brisbourne

3. Hellbent x Seagrove - A Chibnall

Unplaced: Toronado (IRE) x Elle's Decree (L Howley), Vesey Street (B & JD Hayes), It's Happening (NZ) (B & JD Hayes), Dragme (C Widdison), Extravagant Choice (C Maher)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 56.73s

1. Bromeo - B Brisbourne

2. Fake Magic - B Brisbourne

3. Squamosa x Kentucky Angel - S McIntosh

Unplaced: Shooting To Win x Parchoise (D McCarthy), Hayai Mesu (B & JD Hayes), Spring's Gift (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 56.78s

1. Indian Soldier - A Dale

2. Martini Blue - B Brisbourne

3. Bon Hoffa x Ohmygod - C Weeding

Unplaced: Rocket Boy (B & JD Hayes), Heralding (C widdison)


HEAT 14 - 900m | 57.44s

1. Cable Bay (IRE) x Champagne Sisters - B & JD Hayes

2. Real Peaky - B Brisbourne

3. Devil's Master - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Stratum Star x Adriatic (C Weeding), Gold Heart x Maybe Mabelline (A Chibnall)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Soft(7).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*