Wangaratta Jump Outs - 9 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:29.49s

1. Roland Garros - A Corboy


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:14.14s

1. Prince Of Helena - C Weeding

2. Hard Reality - P Burgun

3. Wave Reviews (GB) - P Burgun

Unplaced: Phere The Ex (B & JD Hayes), White Hart Express (D McCarthy), Spanish King (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:13.46s

1. Lord Domino - P Burgun

2. Missile Belle - B & JD Hayes

3. Prince Belvedere - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Gold Vee Eye Pea (M Ivil), Bow For Me (NZ) (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:13.67s

1. Chitabe (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Stiller - P Burgun

3. Lafilio - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Burning Time (D McCarthy), Three Wives (T Grace), Mega Cyclone (D Delphin)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 52.07s

1. Sasayuri - S Cunningham

2. Bolek - N Dyer

3. Lima Spice - G Egan

Unplaced: Boogie Woogie (J & C Ledger), Dewhurst (L & T Corstens)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 53.13s

1. Choice Harvest - C Weeding

2. Quiet Lucky - W Church

3. Montaser (NZ) - N Dyer

Unplaced: Bekele (B Maher), High Resolution (C Davis), Gojazz (S Cunningham)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 52.03s

1. Mojo Music - A Dale

2. Controversial Miss - C Weeding

3. Art Academy - S Cunningham

Unplaced: Nicantellya (N Dyer), Hotfootit (M Ivill), Super Son (D McCarthy)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 53.92s

1. Hot Night - S Cunningham

2. Forest Diamond (NZ) - B Brisbourne

3. Wadeema's Girl - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Steel Master (P Smith), Ali's Choice (A Dale), Zupanaire (C Davis)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 53.74s

1. Onemorekimmie - R Osborne

2. Rose Of Tahlia (NZ) - A Dale

3. Diamondsandpearls - H Dwyer

Unplaced: Keep The Coin (G Egan), King Of The Bounty (J & C Ledger), Reach Fortheplonk (C Davis)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 52.19s

1. Beans - C Weeding

2. Posh I'm Not - P Smith

3. Tommy's Boy - S Cunningham

Unplaced: Run Dance Fly (S Noble), Gold Helmet (A Dale), Benalla Bat (R Osborne)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 53.36s

1. Night Of Mayhem - S Noble

2. Rocky Climb - N Dyer

3. Leading Wedge - A Dale

Unplaced: Kuro Fox (B Maher), Waning Weasel (R Osborne), Amerianne (S Nolen)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 52.05s

1. Malabar Jack - A Dale

2. Star Reach - C Weeding

3. Orange Ears - V Nolen

Unplaced: Hunters Folly (S Noble), Redente x Hormonal (B Maher), Venomous Viper (R Osborne)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 53.37s

1. O'lonhro x Winger - S McIntosh

2. Saltation - L Sullivan

3. Let's Get Festive - R Osborne

Unplaced: Bristly Blue (B Maher), Curnow (D Davis)


HEAT 14 - 900m | 54.30s

1. Explosive Picture - B Brisbourne

2. Red On Black - L Sullivan

3. Jumpin' Jellyfish - R Osborne

Unplaced: Belzino (NZ) (D Davies), Wozniak (T Grace)


HEAT 15 - 900m | 53.83s

1. Pretty Penguin - R Osborne

2. Diesel - B Brisbourne

3. Bon Hoffa x Ohmygod - C Weeding

Unplaced: Gift Of Oratory (B & JD Hayes), Zoustar x Diva Express (USA) (un-listed trainer), Raw Impact (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 16 - 900m | 53.26s

1. Your Not The Boss - M Beer

2. Lovely Llama - R Osborne

3. Noble Chevaux - S Nolen

Unplaced: Springfield Royale (C Davis), Fake Magic (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 17 - 900m | 54.24s

1. Bromeo - B Brisbourne

2. Martini Blue - B Brisbourne

3. Stratum Star x Adriatic - C Weeding

Unplaced: American Pharoah (USA) x Zabeel Gift (M Beer), Caravaggio (USA) x Tiwishkeni (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 18 - 900m | 54.37s

1. Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lillian - un-listed trainer

2. The Nazarene - A Corboy

3. Sizzling x Dux - un-listed trainer

Unplaced: Tomboulder (J & C Ledger), Real Peaky (B Brisbourne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP