top of page

Wangaratta Jump Outs - 9 August 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES

*based on 97x Jump Outs at Wangaratta*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 820m | 48.56s

1. Sukwhinder - S Noble

2. Tullys Gold - C Weeding

3. Diamonds - C Bieg

Unplaced: Unanchored (M Ivil), Written Advice (J Ledger)


HEAT 2 - 820m | 50.56s

1. Fabrikka - M Ivill

2. Amaze'em - T Foster

3. Little Pickle - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Second Nature (B Malanczyn)


HEAT 3 - 820m | 50.47s

1. Angel (FR) - B & JD Hayes

2. Desert Empire (IRE) - A Dale

3. Shakenboom - S Noble

Unplaced: Speedy Spooks (J & C Ledger), Sokkies (K Aldous)


HEAT 4 - 820m | 50.26s

1. Hoodoo You Love - C Weeding

2. Yvaine - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Shows Potential (B Brisbourne), Scarlet Rising (S Noble)


HEAT 5 - 820m | 49.76s

1. Mr Time - M O'Connor

2. Insurgence - C Weeding

3. She Plays Games - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: One Kynection (J & C Ledger), Forum One (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 6 - 820m | 49.40s

1. Rue Maude - S Noble

2. Pretty Penguin - R Osborne

3. Testament Of Faith - unknown trainer

Unplaced: Maurlen (C Widdison), Charlie Zoom (L Masnyj)


HEAT 7 - 820m | 50.44s

1. Spring's Gift - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Prince Beejay (NZ) (M Jones), Territories (IRE) x Tres (unknown trainer)


HEAT 8 - 820m | 50.71s

1. Fifi Blue - B Brisbourne

2. Vesey Street - B & JD Hayes

3. Benalta Rain - K Aldous

Unplaced: Koa Miss (M Jones), Acheeva Wings (S Cunningham)


HEAT 9 - 820m | 49.46s

1. Infiltrated - A Dale

2. Dreamnt Enough - J & C Ledger

3. Crazy Atom - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Tomboulder (C Widdison), Zultanite (NZ) (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 10 - 820m | 50.85s

1. Lunar Soul - R Waddell

2. Stygian - M O'Connor

3. Steal A Kiss (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Chervona Kalyna (L Masynj), Reset x Hyperinflation (unknown trainer)


HEAT 11 - 820m | 50.79s

1. Tapconi - J & C Ledger

2. Waning Weasel - R Osborne

3. Rip Edition - P Widdup

Unplaced: Torysue (L Hope)


HEAT 12 - 820m | 50.23s

1. Chosen Rose - E Nichols

2. Foretelling - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Vexatious Vixen (R Osborne)


HEAT 13 - 820m | 46.69s

1. She's Rich Enuff - B Brisbourne

2. Brimin - unknown trainer

3. Lord Lobster - R Osborne

Unplaced: Oppressiveness (A Dale), Belzino (NZ) (T Davies)


HEAT 14 - 820m | 50.78s

1. Lovely Llama - R Osborne

2. Hidden Song - G Duryea

3. Endeavour Blue - T Foster

Unplaced: Miss Araki (B Brisbourne), Sugar For My Honey (A Goble)


HEAT 15 - 820m | 51.94s

1. Brick'n'wood - S Cunningham

2. Kerle's Miss - A Fitzgerald


HEAT 16 - 820m | 50.72s

1. Harlem Nic - B Brisbourne

2. My Brothers Keeper - S Brown

3. Natter - S Brown



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


Comments


bottom of page