Wangaratta Jump Outs - 5 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES

*based on 66x Jump Outs at Wangaratta*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:13.54s

1. Mattash - D McCarthy

2. Chitabe (NZ) - B Brisbourne

3. Attention Run (GER) - B Brisbourne


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:11.98s

1. Quick Enuff - B Brisbourne

2. Sweet Bella - C Davis

3. Grinzinger Kirche (NZ) - C Weeding

Unplaced: Torichtoroll (C Kyle), Amerianne (S Nolen)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:12.73s

1. Steel Master - P Smith

2. Testing The Cugat - N Maclean

3. Boat Harbour - N Newton

Unplaced: Tapconi (J & C Ledger), Dubianaire (C Davis)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:13.21s

1. Francesco Ben - C Weeding

2. Night Terror - C Davis

3. Posh I'm Not - P Smith

Unplaced: Listen To Maurice (B & JD Hayes), Kiwi Impact (NZ) (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 50.90s

1. Divine Caprice - B & JD Hayes

2. Real Gun - S McIntosh

3. Buzz 'N' Joe - M Beer

Unplaced: City Rogue (A Fitzgerald), Sasayuri (S Cunningham),


HEAT 6 - 900m | 50.13s

1. Mojo Music - A Dale

2. Azaly - B & JD Hayes

3. Liberalized - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Abseiler (D McCarthy), Swift Hit (P Smith)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 51.41s

1. Kooled - K Buchanan

2. Book Of Marvels - J & C Ledger

3. Schuhbeck - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Benefique (C Davis), Beau Belle (M Beer)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 51.05s

1. Super Thief (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

2. Just Harry - V Nolen

3. Vinnie's Girl - M Beer

Unplaced: Ourzacracker (C Davis), Valjeta (S Cunningham),


HEAT 9 - 900m | 50.48s

1. Furdjina - J & C Ledger

2. Extreme Prince - M Beer

3. Smuggler's Lad - S McIntosh

Unplaced: La Louve (B Brisbourne), White Spice (G Egan), Blackout (P Smith)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 50.37s

1. Greek Tycoon - M Beer

2. Luvin' Our Grace - B Brisbourne

3. Sino Witness - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Lunar Solar (D McCarthy), Lendusfifty (S Cunningham)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 51.80s

1. Zumoradda (IRE) - B & JD Hayes

2. Precast - S Cunningham

3. Siamese - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Love Like Gabe (M Beer), Krauss (D McCarthy), Zupaone x Spinstar (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 52.79s

1. Orange Ears - V Nolen

2. Lidgate - R Hoysted

3. Cry Of An Angel - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Strategic Maneuver x Our Clangalang (B Brisbourne), Squizito (NZ) (M Beer), Rebel Attack (G Egan)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 51.89s

1. Reach Fortheplonk - C Davis

2. Miss Brondolino - S Cunningham

3. Turnaquid - A Dale

Unplaced: Pravelle (M Beer), She's Possessed (B Maher), Swede (C Weeding)


HEAT 14 - 900m | 52.63s

1. Seasa Future - M Beer

2. Kuro Fox - B Maher

3. Nostradamus x Amazing (USA) - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Shalaa (IRE) x Nandi (USA) (V Nolen), Brick'n'wood (S Cunningham), Shooting For Stars (A Dale)


HEAT 15 - 900m | 52.15s

1. Noble Chevaux - S Nolen

2. End Of Winter - B Brisbourne

3. Sizzling x L'elegante - A Dale

Unplaced: Zeka (G Egan)


HEAT 16 - 900m | 51.96s

1. Rich Enuff x Husson Boots - B Brisbourne

2. Apis - A Corboy

3. Lotus Land - A Dale

Unplaced: Magnus x Secret Miss (B Brisbourne), Infiltrated (A Dale), Zultanite (NZ) (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 17 - 900m | 51.93s

1. Communication - A Corboy

2. More Importance - A Dale

3. Freaky Friday - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Manhattan Rain x Nicodora (B Brisbourne), Super One x A Littlebitofclass (un-listed trainer)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP