Wangaratta Jump Outs - 4 November 2022

OVERALL TIMES



RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 820m | 47.86s

1. Rainbiel - A.B.Chibnall

2. Stonefield - A.Dale

3. Tony Nicconi - D.N.Karp


HEAT 2 - 820m | 49.46s

1. Comanche North - C.A.Weeding

2. Rainbow Thief (NZ) - A.Dale

3. Storm's Colours - A.B.Chibnall


HEAT 3 - 820m | 49.33s

1. Tequila Spirit - M.D.Beer

2. Smart Poppy - C.A.Weeding

3. Bring A Dame - D.O'Prey


HEAT 4 - 820m | 48.74s

1. Arachidi - C.A.Weeding

2. Gulf Of Aden - D.J.McCarthy

3. Elusive Rubi - J.& C.Ledger

Unplaced: Sky Warrior (M.D.Beer), Magic Garden (NZ) (D.O'Prey)


HEAT 5 - 820m | 49.01s

1. Set To Go Well - C.A.Weeding

2. Rudebaker - J.A.Fraser

3. Kingzan - S.S.Cunningham

Unplaced: Magnolia Lass (D.O'Prey)


HEAT 6 - 820m | 49.48s

1. Blixten - B.A.Bunfield

2. Bonbrooke - M.D.Beer

3. Miss Illuminate - L.T.Hope

Unplaced: Ponder The Stars (M.D.Beer), Sebring Flyer (D.O'Prey)


HEAT 7 - 820m | 47.83s

1. Red Cut Rock - C.A.Weeding

2. Happy Socks - C.J.Davis

3. The Third Wish - D.O'Prey


HEAT 8 - 820m | 49.74s

1. Apollo Mission - M.D.Beer

2. Rich Dispute - D.O'Prey

3. Navy Street - L.T.Hope

Unplaced: Puzzle Piece (G.M.Duryea), Charbel (P.F.Maher)


HEAT 9 - 820m | 49.04s

1. Whitehart - P.F.Maher

2. Kamchatka - M.A.Newton

3. Elite Party - J.A.Fraser

Unplaced: Harlem Nic (W.B.Brisbourne), Siasha Jewel (D.L.Scott)


HEAT 10 - 820m | 48.97s

1. Meleager - D.J.McCarthy

2. Black Messiah - D.Reid

3. Overloaded - G.W.Egan

Unplaced: Trust In A Hero (D.O'Prey), Last Offshore (J.& C.Ledger)


HEAT 11 - 820m | 49.44s

1. Ruckman - S.A.McIntosh

2. Grinzinger Kirche (NZ) - D.L.Scott

3. Houdini Catarno - D.O'Prey

Unplaced: Recovery Lion (J.& C.Ledger)


HEAT 12 - 820m | 50.13s

1. Sukkary - C.A.Weeding

2. Carlah Amore - D.Reid

3. Rhonda Vous - S.A.McIntosh

Unplaced: Actionero (D.J.McCarthy), Poppie Socks (P.Widdup)


HEAT 13 - 820m | 49.25s

1. Reward In Time - S.A.McIntosh

2. Inference x Hot Show - C.A.Weeding

3. Alpha's Bro - J.& C.Ledger

Unplaced: Palentino x Northern Review (D.O'Prey)


HEAT 14 - 820m | 49.58s

1. Commands Success - D.Reid

2. Reward for Effort x Moorunda Miss - M.D.Beer

3. Outbreak - N.Newton


HEAT 15 - 820m | 54.14s

1. Almanzor (FR) x Diamond Earth - un-listed trainer

2. Divine Prophet x Liming (NZ) - W.B.Brisbourne

3. Richie Tycoon - un-listed trainer

Unplaced: Dakota's Child (D.L.Scott)


HEAT 16 - 820m | 51.87s

1. Capitalist x Tricky Zippy (USA) - M.D.Beer

2. Sienasphere - M.D.Beer

3. Manalore - A.Dale

Unplaced: Oxburger (A.Dale)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*