Wangaratta Jump Outs - 4 August 2021

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Bell's Innocent - L McCullum

2. Gojazz - S Cunningham

3. Jawwaal - M Beer

Unplaced: Red Impulse (R Osborne)


HEAT 2 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Red Octane - W Nichols

2. Storm's Colours - A Chibnall

3. Mnementh - M Beer

Unplaced: Billabong Bilby (R Osborne), Gottaluvtrucks (D Scott)


HEAT 3 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Flying Finch - R Osborne

2. Branders Rule - M Beer

3. Takissacod - D Scott

Unplaced: Tai Shan (B Brisbourne), Miss Keira (J Thompson)


HEAT 4 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Good Days - C Davis

2. Another Prince - T Grace

3. Duke of Castille - S Cunningham

Unplaced: Frank the Yank (J & C Ledger), Test a Day (J Thompson)


HEAT 5 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Read All About It - A Bunfield

2. Just Harry - V Nolen

3. Red Robin - L Sullivan

Unplaced: Dancing Duck (R Osborne), Valjeta (S Cunningham)


HEAT 6 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Current - B Brisbourne

2. Noble Nightowl - R Osborne

3. That's War - J Schmidt

Unplaced: Ilovethiscity x Tanzaam (C Hyland), Fly By Khan (NZ) (D Scott)


HEAT 7 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Brazen Bits - B Brisbourne

2. More Saturdays - J Thompson

3. Cubana - J Ledger

Unplaced: Legal Award (D Scott), Miss Ash Star (M Beer)


HEAT 8 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Lunar Romance - B Brisbourne

2. Master Kostya - D McCarthy

3. Wangandary - B Hayes

Unplaced: Red On Black (L Sullivan), Lendusfifty (S Cunningham)


HEAT 9 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Blazing Fire - J Ledger

2. Second Nature - B Malancyzn

3. Manosphere (NZ) - M Newton

Unplaced: Neverending (B & JD Hayes), Cinerealm (C Davis)


HEAT 10 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Chia Pod - B & JD Hayes

2. A Magic Gust - D O'Prey

3. Betty's Reward - J Sims

Unplaced: The Last Western (E Hamworth)


HEAT 11 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Apollo Blu (NZ) - B.T.Malanczyn

2. Crisis Time - M Cornish & D Gaskin

3. Destitution - K Aldous

Unplaced: My Aladdin (R Waddell), Indelible Spirit (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 12 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Ferago - J Fraser

2. Pate (NZ) - L McCullum

3. Imperial Star (NZ)

Unplaced: Persuasive Star (G Brunsdon), Fire Fire (W Church)


HEAT 13 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Red Cascade - C Weeding

2. Timstar - B & JD Hayes

3. Walk Away - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Saltation (L Sullivan), Shabeel (M Beer)


HEAT 14 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Crossfire Road - B & JD Hayes

2. Orinoco Delta - A Chibnall

3. Penny Stocks - M Beer

Unplaced: Tetrathlon (R Waddell), Kaurava (C Weeding)


HEAT 15 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Bella Vinci Dove (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Outlaw Ned - M Cornish

3. Beverley Anne - G Kavanagh

Unplaced: Mammoth Mountain (B & JD Hayes), Kuro Fox (B Maher)


HEAT 16 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Malabar Jack - A Dale

2. Magic Typhoon - B Brisbourne

3. Magic Garden (NZ) - D O'Prey

Unplaced: Old Gregg (NZ) (M Beer), Stay In Your Lane (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 17 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Lunar Soul - R Waddel

2. Cosgara - L Haworth

3. Blonde Suspect - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Couldbefamous (L Sullivan), The Bartender (W Lister)


HEAT 18 - 820m | Time n/a

1. War Of Wisdom - J Thompson

2. Del Viento - B Brisbourne

3. County Zone - C Weeding

Unplaced: Torichtoroll (C Kyle)


HEAT 19 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Super One x Arazi Belle - B Brisbourne

2. Dusty's Reward - E Haworth

3. Tommy's Boy - S Cunningham

Unplaced: Benfica Star (P Smith), Gold Prospect (J Thompson)


HEAT 20 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Northern Effort - B Brisbourne

2. Starspangledbanner x Anare - L McCullum

3. Testing The Cugat - H MaClean

Unplaced: Redente x Hormonal (B Maher)


HEAT 21 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Royal Design - G Brunsdon

2. Lady Kermadec - D O'Prey

3. Sandover - M Cornish

Unplaced: Powerful Flyer (J Thompson)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP