Wangaratta Jump Outs - 29 April 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES

*based on 83x Jump Outs at Wangaratta*


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1600m | 1:33.48s

1. Boogie Woogie - J & C Ledger

2. Benalla Bat - R Osborne

3. Blackout - P Smith


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:17.22s

1. Reggae Roc - R Archard

2. Elveena - B Brisbourne

3. Swift Hit - P Smith

Unplaced: Red Impulse (R Osborne), Classic Fastnet (G Connel)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:16.86s

1. Steel Master - P Smith

2. Abracadabra - T Foster

3. King Of Siena - B Maher

Unplaced: Parisian Veil (J Julius)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:17.59s

1. Posh I'm Not - P Smith

2. Bangerang Redback - R Archard

3. Swede - C Weeding

Unplaced: My Aladdin (R Waddel)


HEAT 5 - 820m | 49.64s

1. Front Page - G Duryea

2. Dash to the Bar - B Brisbourne

3. Independent Road - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Chairman's Choice (NZ) (A Dale), Ghost Doctor (J Fraser), Galaxy Force (D Scott)


HEAT 6 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Kore - B J McCarthy

2. Sebago - C Weeding

3. Enamour (NZ) - T Foster


HEAT 7 - 820m | 50.82s

1. On The Bell - A Fitzgerald

2. Gulf Of Aden - D McCarthy

3. Qeyaady - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Jelt (C Weeding), Dynamic Sensation (J & C Ledger)


HEAT 8 - 820m | 50.95s

1. Abseiler - D McCarthy

2. Yes Sir - J & C Ledger

3. Otelo - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Bromelia (NZ) (C Weeding), Miss Madec (A Fitzgerald), Satin Ruler (J Julius)


HEAT 9 - 820m | 51.52s

1. Battle Talent - C Weeding

2. Noble Nightowl - R Osborne

3. Ian's Boy - E Nichols

Unplaced: Miss Mamba (A Alexander), White Carnation (A Bamford), Alpha Male (J Ledger)


HEAT 10 - 820m | 50.89s

1. Lunar Solar - D McCarthy

2. Grisbi's Pal - B Brisbourne

3. Miss Mouse - R Osborne

Unplaced: Apollo Sun (M Gibson), Sauce Dragon (D Arnold), White Spice (G Egan)


HEAT 11 - 820m | 50.51s

1. La Louve - B Brisbourne

2. Sellente - D O'Prey

3. Orinoco Delta - A Chibnall

Unplaced: Style Artist (D Scott), Paper Bark (J & C Ledger), Adorn The Truth (R Waddell)


HEAT 12 - 820m | 51.05s

1. Cosgara - E Haworth

2. Incentive - D Scott

3. Miss Athena - D O'Prey

Unplaced: Flying Gem (C Weeding), Vandelle (D Archard), Bluegrass Bijoux (J & C Ledger)


HEAT 13 - 820m | 53.90s

1. She's Possessed - B Maher

2. Shalaa (IRE) x Nandi (USA) - V Nolen

3. Spinach - C Weeding

Unplaced: Rebel Attack (G Egan), Outreach x Winesearch (S Mathrick), Nautico (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 14 - 820m | 51.33s

1. Barbaran - J Fraser

2. Prussian Success - J & C Ledger

3. Kerle's Miss - A Fitzgerald

Unplaced: Carrots (C Weeding), Merrifield (M Cornish), Zupaone x Spinstar (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 15 - 820m | 52.72s

1. Faithful Maryanne - A Fraser

2. Patrick - B & JD Hayes

3. Isobar - G Egan

Unplaced: Puzzle Piece (G Duryea), Oppressiveness (A Dale), Fighting Sun x Carnie Girl (J Ledger)


HEAT 16 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Super One x Chocolate Coated - C Weeding

2. Kapunda - A Corboy

3. Hidden Song - G Duryea

Unplaced: Itsukushima (B & JD Hayes), Magnus x Backlashed (NZ) (J Ledger)


HEAT 17 - 820m | 52.52s

1. Fox Appeal - C Weeding

2. Fighting Grisbi - B Brisbourne

3. Infiltrated - A Dale

Unplaced: Inference x Sassy Gal (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 18 - 820m | 52.07s

1. Lottwon (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Lotus Land - A Dale

3. Bon's Your Back - A Corboy

Unplaced: Elite Party (J Fraser), Magnus x Bounty Girl (J Ledger)


HEAT 19 - 820m | 52.14s

1. More Importance - A Dale

2. Apis - A Corboy

3. Dissident x Forward Love - C Weeding

Unplaced: Smart Missile x Sister Rose (un-listed trainer)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Soft.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP