Wangaratta Jump Outs - 27 January 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | 1:26.66s

1. Silver Canvas (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Roland Garros - A Corboy

3. The Bartender - L Lister

Unplaced: Itacoa (V Nolen), Rough Beauty (N Newton)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:14.19s

1. Winston Smurfhill (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Okra - A Fitzgerald

3. Exhibition - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Jumpin' Jaguar (R Osborne), Elas Jet (B Maher)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:13.22s

1. Jarrahmond - B Goodwin

2. Sheer Lunacy - B Brisbourne

3. Lord Lobster - R Osborne

Unplaced: Classic Clancy (R Waddell)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:14.26s

1. Suparazi - B Brisbourne

2. Prooinga - V Nolen

3. Lunar Soul - R Waddell

Unplaced: Sonic Impact (P Smith), Mister Wood (J Ledger)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 51.60s

1. Lunar Hero - D McCarthy

2. Ashlor - D McCarthy

3. She's Original - P Smith

Unplaced: Chairman's Choice (NZ) (A Dale), Sinamay (S McIntonsh), Just Harry (V Nolen)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 52.08s

1. Claptone - C Weeding

2. Serenaur - B Stanley

3. Come On Carl - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Dress Code (J Ledger), Broccobama (V Nolen), Art Academy (S Cunninham)


HEAT 7 - 900m | 52.36s

1. Bomberz Toyz - J & C Ledger

2. Divine Caprice - B & JD Hayes

3. Ashtrain - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Piambie (V Nolen), Tutankhamun (B Goodwin), Tibooburra Gem (G White)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 53.29s

1. Eamonn's Memory (NZ) - A Dale

2. Del Viento - B Brisbourne

3. Esashi - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Command Control (V Nolen), Candler (B Maher)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 52.14s

1. Pretty Panda - R Osborne

2. Gracie Grace - J & C Ledger

3. Grapes - C Weeding

Unplaced: Swift Dalliance (P Smith), Shows Potential (B Brisbourne),


HEAT 10 - 900m | 51.35s

1. Gold Gift - B Brisbourne

2. Debatable - P Smith

3. Speedy Spooks - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Diamond Attraction (A Dale), That's War (A Schmitd)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 53.24s

1. Boo's Reward - G Egan

2. Comanche North - C Weeding

3. Mr Time - M O'Connor

Unplaced: Squamosa x Very Humorous (un-listed trainer), Love You Too (A Fitzgerald)


HEAT 12 - 900m | 52.87s

1. Estilled - G Egan

2. Completion - B Brisbourne

3. Leading Wedge - A Dale

Unplaced: Navajo (A Chibnall), Shortboy (B Maher), Steel Master (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 53.69s

1. Miss Mouse - R Osborne

2. Lee - C Weeding

3. Turin - M Thomas

Unplaced: Reshuffle (B Goodwin), Redente x I'm Posh (un-listed trainer), May I Dance (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 14 - 900m | 52.90s

1. Irving Again (NZ) - L Thompson

2. Trade Agreement - J & C Ledger

3. un-listed horse - un-listed trainer

Unplaced: Rich Enuff x Live Long (M Price), Reservist (B Goodwin), Waning Weasel (R Osborne)


HEAT 15 - 900m | 53.67s

1. Elle Mcfearsome (NZ) - B Stanley

2. Schiller Salute - J & C Ledger

3. November Falls - M Beer

Unplaced: Smart Missile x Sister Rose (un-listed trainer), Turnaquid (A Dale), Fifi Blue (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 16 - 900m | 54.19s

1. King of Prussia x Carnie Girl - un-listed trainer

2. Divine Prophet x Dubbare - un-listed trainer

3. Miss Wallflower - A Dale

Unplaced: The Little Master (J & C Ledger), Shooting For Stars (A Dale), Flying Artie x Melburg (B Brisbourne)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP