Wangaratta Jump Outs - 23 March 2022

OVERALL JUMP OUT TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1200m | 1:11.60s

1. Bell's Innocent - D Scott

2. Makram (IRE) - B & JD Hayes

3. Zayydani (NZ) - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Angel (FR) (B & JD Hayes), Chitabe (NZ) (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 2 - 1200m | 1:14.09s

1. Grinzinger Kirche (NZ) - C Weeding

2. Cheeky Peaky - B Brisbourne

3. Phere The Ex - B & JD Hayes

Unplaced: Steel Master (P Smith), Mega Cyclone (D Delphin), Hotfootit (M Ivill)


HEAT 3 - 1200m | 1:13.57s

1. Forest Diamond (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Spanish King - B & JD Hayes

3. Bow For Me (NZ) - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Francesco Ben (C Weeding), Dubianaire (C Davis)


HEAT 4 - 1200m | 1:13.03s

1. Storm King (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. Sweet Bella - C Davis

3. Posh I'm Not -P Smith

Unplaced: Mighty Adele (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 5 - 900m | 51.93s

1. Red Octane - E Nichols

2. City Rogue - A Fitzgerald

3. Abseiler - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Lima Spice (G Egan), Good Days (C Davis)


HEAT 6 - 900m | 52.02s

1. Liberalized - B Brisbourne

2. Just Harry - V Nolen

3. Our Volantis (NZ) - C Davis


HEAT 7 - 900m | 51.83s

1. She's Original - P Smith

2. Diamondsandpearls - B Brisbourne

3. High Resolution - C Davis

Unplaced: Keep The Coin (G Egan), Tommy's Boy (S Cunningham), Super Son (D McCarthy)


HEAT 8 - 900m | 51.92s

1. Debatable - P Smith

2. Family Zone - R Hoysted

3. Furdjina - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Battle Talent (C weeding), Benefique (C Davis), My Aladdin (R Waddell)


HEAT 9 - 900m | 52.54s

1. Gold Gift - B Brisbourne

2. King Of The Bounty - J & C Ledger

3. Abracadabra - T Foster

Unplaced: Night Terror (C Davis), Bel Fiore (P Maher)


HEAT 10 - 900m | 53.27s

1. Balzando - C Weeding

2. The Nazarene - A Corboy

3. Toro Magic - D O'Prey

Unplaced: Lunar Soul (R Waddell), Reach Fortheplonk (C Davis), Oh I Hope So (D Scott)


HEAT 11 - 900m | 53.29s

1. Explosive Picture - B Brisbourne

2. Lafilio - B & JD Hayes

3. Hero Express - D O'Prey


HEAT 12 - 900m | 53.50s

1. Dalroshio - D O'Prey

2. Orange Ears - V Nolen

3. Redente x Hormonal - B Maher

Unplaced: Master Of Design x Carnival Dynasty (J & C Ledger), Amerianne (S Nolen)


HEAT 13 - 900m | 53.19s

1. Martini Blue - B Brisbourne

2. Rocket Boy - B & JD Hayes

3. Noble Chevaux - S Nolen

Unplaced: Tomboulder (J & C Ledger), Tapconi (J & C Ledger), Zeka (G Egan)


HEAT 14 - 900m | 53.82s

1. Powerbound - B & JD Hayes

2. Stygian - J & C Ledger

3. Turnaquid - A Dale

Unplaced: Manhattan Rain x Nicodora (B Brisbourne), Rich Enuff x Husson Boots (B Brisbourne), Inference x Hot Show (C Weeding)


HEAT 15 - 900m | 53.32s

1. Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lillian - un-listed trainer

2. Caravaggio (USA) x Tiwishkeni - un-listed trainer

3. Strategic Maneuver x Our Clangalang - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Nostradamus x Amazing (USA) (B Brisbourne), Shooting For Stars (A Dale), Pride of Dubai x Pectin (C Weeding)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP