Wangaratta Jump Outs - 23 August 2021

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Northernero - D McCarthy

2. Gusonic - L McCullum

3. Prince Of Helena - C Weeding

Unplaced: News Girl (G Duryea), Fontein Diamond (W Brisbourne), Gojazz (S Cunningham)


HEAT 2 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Sebago - C Weeding

2. Suburbia (NZ) - A Dale

3. Oamanikka - D Scott

Unplaced: Sinamay (S Morrish), She Won't Leave (T Foster)


HEAT 3 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Gorokan Express - B Brisbourne

2. Wise Dragon - M Beer

3. Another Prince - T Grace

Unplaced: Cake Walker (A Dale), Beeston Lad (NZ) (A Waddell), Junia (D Archard)


HEAT 4 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Lunar Hero - D McCarthy

2. Bellarina Magic - B Brisbourne

3. Fiorensact - L McCullum

Unplaced: Tetrathlon (R Waddell), King Of All Kings (T Grace), Wadeema's Girl (J & C Ledger)


HEAT 5 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Mattash - D McCarthy

2. Valjeta - S Cunningham

3. Miss Ash Star - M Beer

Unplaced: Written Advice (J Ledger), My Aladdin (R Waddell)


HEAT 6 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Fleming's Hero - M Beer

2. Sokkies - K Aldous

3. Pistol (NZ) - C Davis

Unplaced: Chocolate Martini (D Scott), Magic Garden (NZ) (D O'Prey)


HEAT 7 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Miss Luminari - B Brisbourne

2. Eamonn's Memory (NZ) - A Dale

3. Bluetooth - J Ledger

Unplaced: Love Vassall (R Hoysted), Poppy's Ace (A Corboy)


HEAT 8 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Never Say Nay - B & JD Hayes

2. Atomic Selfie - B Brisbourne

3. Rogue Angel - A Dale

Unplaced: Royal Monsoon (J & C Ledger)


HEAT 9 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Grapes - C Weeding

2. To The Point - B Brisbourne

3. Next Edition - J Ledger

Unplaced: Starspangledbanner x Anare (L McCullum), Family Zone (R Hoysted)


HEAT 10 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Baria - M Beer

2. Diamond Attraction - A Dale

3. Dynamic Sensation - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Lendusfifty (S Cunningham), Alita Angel (B Brisbourne), Pierro x Karata (R Griffiths)


HEAT 11 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Penny Stocks - M Beer

2. Nan's Obsession - P Maher

3. Sellente - D O'Prey

Unplaced: Schiller Salute (J & C Ledger), Lee (C Weeding), Shows Potential (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 12 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Hardware Lane - M Beer

2. Spinrich - B Maher

3. Zupanaire - C Davis

Unplaced: Dutch Action (B Brisbourne), Sheer Lunacy (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 13 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Oumuamua - M Beer

2. Miss Audacious - A Dale

3. Teetotal - D O'Prey

Unplaced: Devil's Master (J & C Ledger), Velvet Snow (B Maher), Park Royal (B Brisbourne)


HEAT 14 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Artiste - C Davis

2. Kaurava - C Weeding

3. Grisbi's Pal - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Leading Wedge (A Dale)


HEAT 15 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Ilovethiscity x Tanzaam - C Hyland

2. Ali's Choice - A Dale

3. A Magic Gust - D O'Prey

Unplaced: Di Di Mau (M Beer), Prussian Success (J Ledger)


HEAT 16 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Chaotic Cranach - B Brisbourne

2. Bekele - B Maher

3. Precast - S Cunningham

Unplaced: Shezallgoodlovin' (C Davis), Rich Enuff x Goldcraft (unknown trainer)


HEAT 17 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Lalaguna - C Maher & D Eustace

2. Winning Rupert x Foxy Queen - unknown trainer

3. Sizzling x Dux - unknown trainer

Unplaced: Spirit of Boom x Honey Cara (unknown trainer), Capitalist x Love's Great (unknown trainer)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated a Heavy(8).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP