Wangaratta Jump Outs - 17 June 2022

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 820m | Time n/a

Field: Hoodoo You Love (C Weeding), Kimmy Be Cool (NZ) (G Egan), Pride Of Kinross (NZ) (J Warren), Dusty's Reward (E Haworth), Dulundi (V Nolen)


HEAT 2 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Blonde Suspect - B Brisbourne

2. Phakisa - G Egan

3. The Right Stuff - S Croxford

Unplaced: Shalandy (V Nolen)


HEAT 3 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Encircle - C Weeding

2. Scorpius - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Power Me Up (NZ) - M Beer

Unplaced: The Krone (G Egan)


HEAT 4 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Mescaminto - A Dale

2. Zidler - M Beer

3. Legal Award - D Scott

Unplaced: Turn Back Time (G Egan)


HEAT 5 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Anthemic (NZ) - A Dale

2. Villianaire - C Davis

3. Victory Chuckle - C Weeding

Unplaced: Toot'n'comein (D Scott)


HEAT 6 - 820m | Time n/a

1. It's There - S Schmidt

2. Westminster Abbe - S Cunningham

3. Poppa's Courage - E Haworth

Unplaced: Burning Time (D McCarthy)


HEAT 7 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Oh I Hope So - D Scott

2. Keep The Coin - G Egan

3. Marble Run - L Howley

Unplaced: Semifox (B Maher)


HEAT 8 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Smart Poppy - un-listed trainer

2. Dangerous Liaison - M Ellerton

3. Shamus Award x The Dark Heavens - C.M.Barnes

Unplaced: Setlin Alice (C Widdison), Flame 'N' Fire (L Zimmerman)


HEAT 9 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Eurozone x Velma Kelly - V Nolen

2. Strategic Maneuver x Our Clangalang - C Davis

3. Aunty Doll - A Corboy

Unplaced: Fifty Words (G Egan)


HEAT 10 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Dreamnt Enough - J & C Ledger

2. Sheezazuma - D Scott

3. Diamond Of Faith - A Dale

Unplaced: Bullet Train (GB) x Beaten By the Bel (B Maher)


HEAT 11 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Shooting For Stars - A Dale

2. May I Dance - B Brisbourne

3. Love Nest - L Howley

Unplaced: Manhattan Rain x Palm Dove (D Reid), Reward For Effort x Hela Flyer (S McIntosh)


HEAT 12 - 820m | 50.58s

1. Make Me Boogie - B Brisbourne

2. Toronado (IRE) x Elle's Decree - L Howley

3. Turnaquid - A Dale

Unplaced: Devil's Master (J & C Ledger), Isobar (G Egan)


HEAT 13 - 820m | 51.50s

1. Zoustar x Diva Express (USA) - V Nolen

2. Divine Prophet x Dubbare - J & C Ledger

3. Squamosa x Kentucky Angel - S McIntosh

Unplaced: Pink Fizz (L Howley), Pleadeel (M Beer)


HEAT 14 - 820m | 53.47s

1. Bon Aurum x Zinedine - M Beer

2. Sweet Refuge - L Howley

3. Shamus Award x Sedated Witness - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Inference x Whiting (B Maher), Satellite Venture (D Reid)


HEAT 15 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Fighting Sun x Magnetic Magic - C Widdison

2. Princess Halo - D Scott

3. Hellbent x Mowgli - A Dale


HEAT 16 - 820m | 52.42s

1. Cee You Rubick - P Burgun

2. Magnus x Divine Way - J & C Ledger

3. Mohican Rose - D Scott

Unplaced: Fighting Sun x Stealapipe (un-listed trainer)


HEAT 17 - 820m | Time n/a

1. Shooting to Win x Parchoise - D McCarthy

2. Xtrayya - D McCarthy

3. Spirit of Boom x One Last Tango - D.J.McCarthy



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Poly Track, with the track rated Synthetic.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP