Wangaratta Jump Outs - 11 February 2022

RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1400m | Time n/a

1. Roland Garros - A Corboy

2. The Brightside - D McCarthy

3. Exhibition - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Itacoa (V Nolen), Rough Beauty (M Newton), Sonic Impact (P Smith)


HEAT 2 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Come On Carl - D McCarthy

2. Storm King (NZ) - B Brisbourne

3. Speedy Spooks - J & C Ledger

Unplaced: Arthur's Crown (IRE) (B & JD Hayes), Gold Vee Eye Pea (M Ivil)


HEAT 3 - 1170m | Time n/a

1. Indelible Spirit - B & JD Hayes

2. Ashtrain - D McCarthy

3. Leisure Games - V Nolen

Unplaced: Schiller Salute (J Ledger), Kadupul (B & JD Hayes)


HEAT 4 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Prince Of Helena - C Weeding

2. Ashlor - D McCarthy

3. Northernero - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Yeldarb (D McCarthy)


HEAT 5 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Riddlero - D McCarthy

2. El Cohete (NZ) - D McCarthy

3. Agro - D Scott

Unplaced: Cheeky Peaky (B Brisbourne), Ofenbach (D McCarthy), Hotfootit (M Ivil)


HEAT 6 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Mattash - D McCarthy

2. Ali's Choice - A Dale

3. Yubari - C Weeding

Unplaced: Royal Deel (D McCarthy), Swift Dalliance (P Smith)


HEAT 7 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Share The Rhythm - B Brisbourne

2. Debatable - P Smith

3. Burning Time - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Miss Audacious (A Dale), Boxing Day (G Duryea)


HEAT 8 - 900m | Time n/a

1. War Dog - B Brisbourne

2. Diamond Attraction - A Dale

3. Master Kostya - D McCarthy

Unplaced: Fire Fire (W Church), Dark Company (D O'Prey)


HEAT 9 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Teetotal - D O'Prey

2. Malabar Jack - A Dale

3. Freakshake - D Scott

Unplaced: Precast (S Cunningham), Redente x I'm Posh (un-listed trainer), White Hart Express (M Dennehy)


HEAT 10 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Lee - C Weeding

2. A Magic Gust - D O'Prey

3. Explosive Picture - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Steel Master (P Smith), The Little Master (J Ledger), Sheezazuma (D Scott)


HEAT 11 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Hot Night - S Cunningham

2. Toro Magic - D O'Prey

3. Squamosa x Very Humorous - un-listed trainer

Unplaced: Mutakherin (A Dale), Prince Belvedere (D McCarthy)


HEAT 12 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Vadamos (FR) x Selenus (NZ) - B Brisbourne

2. King of Prussia x Carnie Girl - un-listed trainer

3. Cotton Tail - B Brisbourne

Unplaced: Lotus Land (A Dale), Sizzling x L'elegante (A Dale)


HEAT 13 - 900m | Time n/a

1. Mr Time - M O'Connor

2. Fiorente (IRE) x Montoux - un-listed trainer

3. Spieth (NZ) x Of Importance - A Dale



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good.

*silk colour accuracy may vary*


842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP