Traralgon Jump Outs - 7 June 2021

OVERALL TRIAL TIMES


RESULTS

HEAT 1 - 1430m | 1:28.98s

1. Florent - A Noonan

2. Decurio (NZ) - P Payne

3. Valkyon - C Jennings

Unplaced: Moss Factor (P Gelagotis)


HEAT 2 - 1430m | 1:28.38s

1. Nudge Bar (NZ) (P Gelagotis)

2. Yulara - A & A Yargi

3. Cafe Rizu - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Express Deel (F Stockdale), Headcount (C Jennings), Cartel Behaviour (T Kilgower), Kupido (P & T Templeton


HEAT 3 - 1100m | 1:06.84s

1. Red Can Man - D Brideoake

2. Cleitus - T Robertson

3. Deyama - P & T Templeton

Unplaced: Royal Volley (C Littlefield), Estrella (T Robertson), Wish Master (P Stokes), I'm A Brut (NZ) (P Payne)


HEAT 4 - 1100m | 1:07.78s

1. Blue Army (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. High Done (NZ) - P & T Templeton

3. Mosscon - D Brideoake

Unplaced: One for Rocky (L Xureb), Hello Handsome (NZ) (P Payne), Silver Lake (NZ) (D Brideoake), Gate Crash (NZ) (P Payne), Dashing Poet (NZ) (C Littlefield)


HEAT 5 - 950m | 57.08s

1. Raven's Blaze - A Noonan

2. Elite Legacy - A Noonan

3. Maximak - M Laurie

Unplaced: Steel Choice (L McGill), Kamien (P Gelagotis), Better Harden Up (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 6 - 950m | 58.84s

1. Typhoon Harmony - P Gelagotis

2. Von Saga - A & A Yargi

3. Foxy Lady - M Laurie

Unplaced: I'm Telling Ya (A Yargi), Showminder (L McGill), Fearsome (T Kilgower)


HEAT 7 - 950m | 57.08s

1. Sweet Alyssum - R Griffiths

2. Flying Start - L Kennewell

3. Bird Of Dubai - P Stokes

Unplaced: Aranath (C Jennings), So Dynamic (A Noonan), Single Tail (NZ) (J McArdle), Natural Mystic (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 8 - 950m | 57.70s

1. Van Roy - D Brideoake

2. Ashy Boy - M Laurie

3. All Sacred - J McArdle

Unplaced: Taspinaro (J McArdle), Revolutionist (R Griffiths), Dashing Beauty (P Stokes), Zounile (M Price & M Kent Jnr)


HEAT 9 - 950m | 57.40s

1. Side Bet - M Laurie

2. Kentucky Lemonade - J McArdle

3. Gunstock (NZ) - M Price & M Kent Jnr

Unplaced: Cultural Icon (J McArdle), Yellow Idol (P Stokes), Bedford Estate (NZ) (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Express To Tat (D Brideoake), Cartier Post (P Payne)


HEAT 10 - 950m | 59.60s

1. Douceur - P Payne

2. Red Rocketship - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Quite The Lass - D Brideoake

Unplaced: Hongbao (M Price & M Kent Jnr), Aiguille Du Midi (NZ) (P Stokes), That'swhatshesaid (N McPherson), Ivanamarie (L McGill)


HEAT 11 - 950m | 59.48s

1. Bluegrass Bijoux - M Price & M Kent Jnr

2. Sunfall - M Price & M Kent Jnr

3. Ferrans Loch - J McArdle

Unplaced: Pokrifki (P Stokes), Golden Ridge (M Laurie), Philadelphia Free (A Noonan)


HEAT 12 - 950m | 57.64s

1. Charles The Great - L McGill

2. American Saint - M Laurie

3. Future Charm - P Stokes

Unplaced: House Spouse (NZ) (P Payne), Limbering (L Kennewell), Mikayla's Pride (K Southey),


HEAT 13 - 950m | 58.76s

1. Adonis Kick - P Gelagotis

2. Trodaire - L Kennewell

3. Vancouver Velvet - M Laurie

Unplaced: Creme De La Bomme (NZ) (P Stokes), Auclert (R Waymouth), Ianette (D Brideoake), Think French (L McGill), Shield Of Faith (I Hutchins)


HEAT 14 - 950m | 57.68s

1. Rangitoto - L McGill

2. Hickok - A Noonan

3. Barragunda - L Kennwell

Unplaced: Gaga's Belle (P Payne), Bold As A Button (L McGill), Duke Of Neworleans (M Laurie)



NOTE: the jump outs were conducted on the Course Proper, with the track rated Good(4).

*silk colour accuracy may vary*

842-8420575_electric-light-bulb-free-too

QUICK FIND TIP

use CTRL + F or CMD + F to quickly search and find your desired horse

TIP